FC Belshina Bobruisk

FC Belshina Bobruisk (Belarusian: ФК "Белшына Бабруйск", FK Belshyna Babruisk) is a Belarusian football club based in Bobruisk. The team has won one Belarusian Premier League title, as well as 3 Belarusian Cup titles.

Honours

  • Belarusian Premier League
    • Winners (1): 2001
    • Runners-up (1): 1997
    • 3rd place (2): 1996, 1998
  • Belarusian Cup
    • Winners (3): 1997, 1999, 2001
.

Managers

  • Liudas Rumbutis (July 1, 1998 – Dec 31, 1999), (Jan 1, 2003 – Dec 31, 2003)
  • Vladimir Gevorkyan (Jan 1, 2003 – Jan 13, 2004)
  • Oleg Volokh (interim) (May 14, 2004 – May 27, 2004)
  • Sergei Borovsky (Sept 3, 2004 – Dec 31, 2004)
  • Oleg Volokh (Jan 1, 2006 – May 11, 2006)
  • Mikhail Markhel (May 16, 2006 – Dec 31, 2006)
  • Aleksandr Sednev (Jan 1, 2009 – Nov 30, 2011)
  • Sergey Yaromko (Jan 1, 2012 – July 21, 2012)
  • Vitaliy Pavlov (caretaker) (July 21, 2012 – July 23, 2012)
  • Aleksandr Sednev (July 23, 2012 – December 31, 2015)
  • Vitaliy Pavlov (January 1, 2016 – )
.

This page also has a version in other languages:  Белшина (russian)

FC Belshina Bobruisk