• Afghanistan
  • Africa (CAF)
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • FA Cup
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Asia (AFC)
  • Asian Games
  • Australia
  • Brisbane Capital League 1
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales Premier League 2
  • Northern Nsw
  • Northern Zone Premier League
  • Queensland
  • South Australia
  • South Australia State League 1
  • U20 Victoria
  • U20 Western Australia
  • Victoria
  • Victoria Premier League One
  • Western Australia
  • Austria
  • 2.Liga
  • Bundesliga
  • Europa League P.Off SF
  • Azerbaijan
  • FA Cup
  • Premier League
  • Bahrain
  • Belarus
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Reserve League
  • Belgium
  • Belgium-Netherlands
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • Brazil
  • Car TR P.Off Final
  • Car TR P.Off SF
  • Ctr P.Off QF
  • Ctr Relegation P.Off
  • Serie A
  • Serie B
  • Serie C Group A
  • Serie C Group B
  • Serie D Group A1
  • Serie D Group A2
  • Serie D Group A3
  • Serie D Group A4
  • Serie D Group A5
  • Serie D Group A6
  • Serie D Group A7
  • Serie D Group A8
  • Bulgaria
  • 1PFL Relegation GS P.Off
  • Europa League P.Off QF
  • First Professional Football League
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Central American & Caribbean Games
  • Central American Games
  • Chile
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Colombia
  • Congo DR
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Prva Hnl
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Division 1
  • Division 2
  • Europa League P.Off R2
  • Denmark
  • 1. Division
  • Superligaen
  • U19 Championship Group
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • EL Salvador
  • England
  • Championship
  • El1 Promotion P.Off SF
  • Premier League
  • Estonia
  • Esiliiga
  • Meistriliiga
  • Europe (UEFA)
  • Faroe Islands
  • Finland
  • Kakkonen Group A
  • Kakkonen Group B
  • Kakkonen Group C
  • Kansallinen Liga
  • Veikkausliiga
  • Ykkonen
  • France
  • Friendly Games
  • Friendly Clubs
  • Fyr Macedonia
  • Georgia
  • Erovnuli Liga
  • Erovnuli Liga 2
  • Germany
  • 2bl Relegation P.Off
  • BL Relegation P.Off
  • Ghana
  • Greece
  • Super League 1
  • Guatemala
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • 1. Deild
  • Urvalsdeild
  • Urvalsdeild Women
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • International Tournaments
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Israel
  • Liga Leumit
  • Premier League
  • State Cup
  • Italy
  • C Promotion P.Off R2
  • Serie A
  • Serie B
  • Japan
  • J1 League
  • J2 League
  • J3 League
  • Japan Football League
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Premier League
  • Kenya
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Latvia
  • Virsliga
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • A Lyga
  • FA Cup
  • I Lyga
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mediterranean Games
  • Mexico
  • Moldova
  • National Division
  • Montenegro
  • Morocco
  • National
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nigeria
  • North & Central America (Concacaf)
  • Northern Ireland
  • Norway
  • 1. Divisjon
  • 1. Divisjon (Women)
  • 2. Divisjon Group 1
  • 2. Divisjon Group 2
  • Eliteserien
  • Toppserien
  • Olympic Games
  • Oman
  • Palestine
  • Pan American Games
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Ekstraklasa
  • FA Cup
  • I Liga
  • II Liga
  • Portugal
  • Primeira Liga
  • Qatar
  • Republic OF Ireland
  • First Division
  • Premier Division
  • Romania
  • FA Cup
  • L2 Promotion P.Off
  • Liga I
  • Russia
  • Russian Football Premier League
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Scandinavia
  • Scotland
  • Serbia
  • Serbia And Montenegro
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • 2L Promotion P.Off
  • FA Cup
  • Super Liga
  • Slovenia
  • Prva Liga
  • South Africa
  • South America (Conmebol)
  • South American Games
  • South Korea
  • FA Cup
  • K League 1
  • K League 2
  • K League 3
  • WK League
  • Southeast Asian Games
  • Spain
  • Primera Division
  • Segunda Division
  • Sweden
  • Allsvenskan
  • Damallsvenskan
  • Division 1 North
  • Division 1 South
  • FA Cup
  • Superettan
  • Switzerland
  • Challenge League
  • Super League
  • Syria
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Super Lig
  • Tff 1. Lig
  • Uae
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • FA Cup
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Uruguay
  • USA
  • Major League Soccer
  • Mls IS Back Tournament
  • National Womens Soccer League
  • Nwsl Challenge Cup (Women)
  • United Soccer League
  • Usl League One
  • Uzbekistan
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wales
  • World (FIFA)
  • Yemen

SG Wattenscheid 09 0 - 0 Rot-Weiss Oberhausen

Finished

Summary

  Position Points Games Scored Conceded Home Win Away Win Draw Home Lost Away Lost
SG Wattenscheid 09 13 19 16 20 19 240% 360% 425% 457% 342%
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 5 25 16 23 17 583% 116% 743% 133% 266%

Head To Head

K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
11 Nov 08:00 08:00, 11 Nov fin
SG Wattenscheid 09
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
19-25
WST
0-0
0-0
21 Mar 13:00 13:00, 21 Mar fin
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-0
SG Wattenscheid 09 1
36-38
WST
0-0
1-0
11 Sep 08:00 08:00, 11 Sep fin
SG Wattenscheid 09
HT: 1-0 FT: 5-0
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
10-7
WST
1-0
5-0

League Table

Pos Team Home Away Total GD Goals
P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts
1 KFC Uerdingen 05 9 6 3 0 12 6 21 8 4 3 1 7 3 15 17 10 6 1 19 9 36 10 1.1
2 FC Viktoria Koln 8 5 2 1 24 8 17 9 6 0 3 18 12 18 17 11 2 4 42 20 35 22 2.5
3 SV Rodinghausen 7 5 1 1 21 12 16 9 3 2 4 22 14 11 16 8 3 5 43 26 27 17 2.7
4 SC Wiedenbruck 2000 9 3 4 2 13 8 13 7 4 0 3 15 12 12 16 7 4 5 28 20 25 8 1.8
5 Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 8 5 2 1 13 4 17 8 1 5 2 10 13 8 16 6 7 3 23 17 25 6 1.4
6 SC Verl 7 2 5 0 11 8 11 9 3 3 3 13 11 12 16 5 8 3 24 19 23 5 1.5
7 Wuppertaler SV 9 4 3 2 15 8 15 7 2 2 3 13 15 8 16 6 5 5 28 23 23 5 1.8
8 Borussia Monchengladb. II 8 2 2 4 5 14 8 8 4 3 1 15 6 15 16 6 5 5 20 20 23 0 1.3
9 Borussia Dortmund II 7 3 3 1 11 10 12 7 3 1 3 10 8 10 14 6 4 4 21 18 22 3 1.5
10 Alemannia Aachen 7 2 3 2 13 10 9 8 3 3 2 12 10 12 15 5 6 4 25 20 21 5 1.7
11 Fortuna Dusseldorf II 8 4 1 3 15 14 13 8 2 2 4 11 14 8 16 6 3 7 26 28 21 -2 1.6
12 Rot-Weiss Essen 8 2 3 3 13 13 9 8 2 5 1 15 13 11 16 4 8 4 28 26 20 2 1.8
13 SG Wattenscheid 09 8 2 2 4 6 9 8 8 3 2 3 14 10 11 16 5 4 7 20 19 19 1 1.3
14 Bonner SC 7 3 2 2 12 11 11 8 1 3 4 9 16 6 15 4 5 6 21 27 17 -6 1.4
15 FC Wegberg-Beeck 9 2 2 5 12 15 8 8 2 3 3 9 20 9 17 4 5 8 21 35 17 -14 1.2
16 Tus Erndtebruck 8 2 1 5 8 18 7 9 1 4 4 8 19 7 17 3 5 9 16 37 14 -21 0.9
17 FC Koln II 9 3 2 4 20 20 11 6 1 5 3 16 1 15 3 3 9 23 36 12 -13 1.5
18 Westfalia Rhynern 7 1 2 4 11 23 5 8 1 7 7 23 1 15 1 3 11 18 46 6 -28 1.2

SG Wattenscheid 09 Last Games

0 + - + + - + - + + - - 0 0 0 - 0 - - 0 - + 0 0 + - + + - - - +
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
18 Nov 08:00 08:00, 18 Nov fin
SG Wattenscheid 09
HT: 1-0 FT: 3-0
Tus Erndtebruck
20-14
WST
1-0
3-0
11 Nov 08:00 08:00, 11 Nov fin
SG Wattenscheid 09
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
19-25
WST
0-0
0-0
04 Nov 09:00 09:00, 04 Nov fin
Alemannia Aachen
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-2
SG Wattenscheid 09
21-16
WST
1-0
1-2
28 Oct 08:00 08:00, 28 Oct fin
SG Wattenscheid 09
HT: 0-2 FT: 0-2
FC Viktoria Koln
16-26
WST
0-2
0-2
21 Oct 08:00 08:00, 21 Oct fin
SV Rodinghausen
HT: 0-0 FT: 2-0
SG Wattenscheid 09
20-16
WST
0-0
2-0
14 Oct 08:00 08:00, 14 Oct fin
SG Wattenscheid 09 1
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-3
SC Verl
16-12
WST
0-1
0-3
30 Sep 08:00 08:00, 30 Sep fin
SG Wattenscheid 09 1
HT: 2-0 FT: 4-1
Westfalia Rhynern 1
10-2
WST
2-0
4-1
23 Sep 08:00 08:00, 23 Sep fin
SG Wattenscheid 09
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-1
SC Wiedenbruck 2000
10-14
WST
0-0
0-1
20 Sep 13:30 13:30, 20 Sep fin
FC Wegberg-Beeck
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-3
SG Wattenscheid 09
8-7
WST
0-1
0-3

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Last Games

+ + + + + + + 0 + - 0 + - - - 0 + - 0 0 + 0 - + + + 0 - 0 + 0 0
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
18 Nov 08:00 08:00, 18 Nov fin
Westfalia Rhynern
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-1
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
6-26
WST
0-1
0-1
11 Nov 08:00 08:00, 11 Nov fin
SG Wattenscheid 09
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
19-25
WST
0-0
0-0
03 Nov 14:30 14:30, 03 Nov fin
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-1
FC Wegberg-Beeck
24-16
WST
0-0
1-1
28 Oct 08:00 08:00, 28 Oct fin
Rot-Weiss Essen
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-1
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
16-23
WST
1-0
1-1
23 Oct 14:15 14:15, 23 Oct fin
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
HT: 2-0 FT: 4-0
Bonner SC
20-11
WST
2-0
4-0
13 Oct 13:00 13:00, 13 Oct fin
FC Koln II
HT: 1-2 FT: 2-2
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
5-19
WST
1-2
2-2
08 Oct 07:45 07:45, 08 Oct fin
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-1
KFC Uerdingen 05
19-20
WST
0-1
0-1
30 Sep 08:00 08:00, 30 Sep fin
Wuppertaler SV
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-1
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
15-18
WST
0-0
1-1
26 Sep 13:00 13:00, 26 Sep fin
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
Borussia Dortmund II 1
15-16
WST
1-0
1-0
20 Sep 12:30 12:30, 20 Sep fin
Fortuna Dusseldorf II
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-3
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
13-12
WST
0-1
0-3

SG Wattenscheid 09 Results

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Results

SG Wattenscheid 09 Goals

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Goals

SG Wattenscheid 09 Strength

calculated by the robot

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Strength

calculated by the robot

SG Wattenscheid 09 Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 37. Total Conceded: 42

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 46. Total Conceded: 38

SG Wattenscheid 09 Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 06 Aug 12 Aug 21 Aug 26 Aug 02 Sep 08 Sep 15 Sep 20 Sep 23 Sep 30 Sep 07 Oct 14 Oct 21 Oct 28 Oct 04 Nov Total
Joseph Boyamba 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 6
Jonas Erwig-Druppel 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
Manuel Glowacz 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Felix Clever 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Matthiaz Tietz 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Adrian Schneider 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Steve Tunga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Norman Jakubowski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Demir Tumbul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 04 Aug 12 Aug 19 Aug 25 Aug 02 Sep 09 Sep 16 Sep 20 Sep 26 Sep 30 Sep 08 Oct 13 Oct 23 Oct 28 Oct 03 Nov Total
Rafael Garcia 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5
Patrick Schikowski 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Patrick Bauder 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Alexander Scheelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Maik Odenthal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Philipp Godde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
Tarik Kurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Daniel Heber 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Yassin Ben-Balla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

SG Wattenscheid 09 Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Demir Tumbul 14.10.2017
Jeffrey Obst 30.09.2017
Angelo Langer 22.04.2017
Edin Sancaktar 21.03.2017

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date

Game Prediction

calculated by the bots
Bot Bot2 Bot3 Bot4 Bot5
SG Wattenscheid 09 1.50 1.00 1.18 0.82 1.25
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 1.50 1.17 1.84 1.18 1.38

SG Wattenscheid 09 vs Rot-Weiss Oberhausen

The last meeting of these teams took place more than a month ago (21 March 2017) and ended with the victory of Rot-Weiss Oberhausen with a score 1-0.

The most common result of matches between these teams is 0-0. 1 match have ended with this result.

SG Wattenscheid 09

The team scored 12 points оn its own field in 10 last matches, with the following results 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses. The difference between scored and conceded goals is 9-9. The average number of goals is 0.9. The average number of cards in 10 last matches is 3.

Leading players in the last 15 matches in all tournaments: Joseph Boyamba (6), Jonas Erwig-Druppel (3), Manuel Glowacz (3), Felix Clever (2), Matthiaz Tietz (1), Adrian Schneider (1), Steve Tunga (1).

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen has not lost in any of the last 5 matches, with 2 wins and 3 draws.

The team scored 12 points when playing away in 10 last matches, with the following results 2 wins, 6 draws и 2 losses. The difference between scored and conceded goals is 11-13. The average number of goals is 1.1. The average number of cards in 10 last matches is 3.

Leading players in the last 15 matches in all tournaments: Rafael Garcia (5), Patrick Schikowski (3), Patrick Bauder (2), Alexander Scheelen (2), Maik Odenthal (2), Philipp Godde (2), Tarik Kurt (2).

Top Games
Orenburg
-
CSKA Moscow
Today at 11:00
Manchester City
-
Newcastle
1.10 | 11.07 | 22.30
Today at 13:00
Fiorentina
-
Cagliari
1.77 | 3.78 | 4.87
Today at 13:30
Genoa
-
Napoli
5.47 | 3.98 | 1.66
Today at 13:30
Spartak Moscow
-
Lokomotiv Moscow
2.78 | 3.25 | 2.64
Today at 13:30
Dynamo Kyiv
-
Vorskla Poltava
Today at 14:30
Brighton
-
Liverpool
6.03 | 4.16 | 1.60
Today at 15:15
Atalanta
-
Sampdoria
1.35 | 5.78 | 8.11
Today at 15:45
Roma
-
Parma
1.58 | 4.36 | 5.79
Today at 15:45
Barcelona
-
Espanyol
1.13 | 8.44 | 23.71
Today at 16:00
Bournemouth
-
Tottenham
4.91 | 4.08 | 1.71
Tomorrow at 13:00
Everton
-
Southampton
2.16 | 3.55 | 3.50
Tomorrow at 13:00
Spal
-
Udinese
3.49 | 3.51 | 2.16
Tomorrow at 13:30
Aston Villa
-
Manchester Utd
9.71 | 5.37 | 1.34
Tomorrow at 15:15
Verona
-
Inter
4.86 | 4.08 | 1.71
Tomorrow at 15:45
Athletic Bilbao
-
Sevilla
3.23 | 3.08 | 2.50
Tomorrow at 16:00
Real Madrid
-
Alaves
1.21 | 6.56 | 15.42
Fri 10 Jul, 16:00
Liverpool
-
Burnley
1.29 | 6.04 | 10.84
Sat 11 Jul, 10:00
Lazio
-
Sassuolo
1.46 | 4.93 | 6.76
Sat 11 Jul, 11:15
Sheffield Utd
-
Chelsea
6.87 | 4.15 | 1.55
Sat 11 Jul, 12:30
Brescia
-
Roma
7.12 | 4.66 | 1.46
Sat 11 Jul, 13:30
PFC Sochi
-
Spartak Moscow
Sat 11 Jul, 13:30
Valladolid
-
Barcelona
10.16 | 5.18 | 1.34
Sat 11 Jul, 13:30
Brighton
-
Manchester City
9.34 | 5.33 | 1.35
Sat 11 Jul, 15:00
Juventus
-
Atalanta
2.04 | 3.79 | 3.56
Sat 11 Jul, 15:45
Atletico Madrid
-
Betis
1.46 | 4.38 | 7.99
Sat 11 Jul, 16:00
Wolverhampton
-
Everton
Sun 12 Jul, 07:00
Espanyol
-
Eibar
2.88 | 3.22 | 2.66
Sun 12 Jul, 08:00
Lokomotiv Moscow
-
FC Ufa
Sun 12 Jul, 09:30
Tottenham
-
Arsenal
2.50 | 3.56 | 2.86
Sun 12 Jul, 11:30