• Afghanistan
  • Africa (CAF)
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Asia (AFC)
  • Asian Games
  • Australia
  • Australian Capital Territory
  • Brisbane Capital League 1
  • Brisbane Premier League
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales Premier League 2
  • Northern Nsw
  • Northern Zone Premier League
  • Queensland
  • Queensland Premier League
  • South Australia
  • South Australia State League
  • Tasmania
  • U20 Queensland
  • U20 Victoria
  • U20 Western Australia
  • Victoria
  • Victoria Premier League One
  • Western Australia
  • Austria
  • 2.Liga
  • Bundesliga
  • Regional Central
  • Regional Salzburg Second Stage
  • Regional Tirol Second Stage
  • Regional Vorarlberg Second Stage
  • Regional West
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Belarus
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Reserve League
  • Belgium
  • Belgium-Netherlands
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • Brazil
  • Serie A
  • Serie C Group A
  • Serie C Group B
  • Bulgaria
  • FA Cup
  • First Professional Football League
  • Northwest 3 Afl
  • Southeast 3 Afl
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Central American & Caribbean Games
  • Central American Games
  • Chile
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Colombia
  • Congo DR
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • FA Cup
  • Prva Hnl
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Division 1
  • Division 2
  • Denmark
  • 1. Division
  • 1dw Relegation P.Off Group 1/East (Women)
  • 1dw Relegation P.Off Group 2/West (Women)
  • Denmark Series Group 1
  • Denmark Series Group 2
  • Denmark Series Group 3
  • Denmark Series Group 4
  • ED Championship Round
  • ED Relegation Round
  • FA Cup
  • Superligaen
  • U17 League
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • EL Salvador
  • England
  • Estonia
  • Esiliiga
  • Meistriliiga
  • Europe (UEFA)
  • Euro 2020
  • UEFA U21 Championship
  • Womens Euro 2021 England
  • Faroe Islands
  • Finland
  • Kakkonen Group A
  • Kakkonen Group B
  • Kakkonen Group C
  • Veikkausliiga
  • France
  • Friendly Games
  • Friendly Clubs
  • Fyr Macedonia
  • Georgia
  • Erovnuli Liga
  • Erovnuli Liga 2
  • Germany
  • 2. Bundesliga
  • 3. Liga
  • Bundesliga
  • Bundesliga Women
  • FA Cup
  • Oberliga Mittelrhein
  • Oberliga Nofv-Nord
  • Oberliga Nofv-Sud
  • Ghana
  • Greece
  • Super League 1
  • Guatemala
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • FA Cup
  • NB I
  • Iceland
  • Super Cup
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • International Tournaments
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Israel
  • Liga Leumit
  • Premier League
  • State Cup
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • J1 League
  • J2 League
  • J3 League
  • Japan Football League
  • L1-League Women
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Latvia
  • Virsliga
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Division 1
  • I Lyga
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mediterranean Games
  • Mexico
  • Moldova
  • Montenegro
  • Morocco
  • National
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nigeria
  • North & Central America (Concacaf)
  • Northern Ireland
  • Norway
  • 1. Divisjon (Women)
  • 2. Divisjon Group 1
  • 2. Divisjon Group 2
  • 3. Divisjon Group 1
  • 3. Divisjon Group 2
  • 3. Divisjon Group 3
  • 3. Divisjon Group 4
  • 3. Divisjon Group 5
  • 3. Divisjon Group 6
  • Toppserien
  • Olympic Games
  • Oman
  • Palestine
  • Pan American Games
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Ekstraklasa
  • I Liga
  • II Liga
  • Portugal
  • Primeira Liga
  • Qatar
  • Republic OF Ireland
  • First Division
  • Premier Division
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Scandinavia
  • Scotland
  • Serbia
  • FA Cup
  • Prva Liga
  • Superliga
  • Serbia And Montenegro
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • FA Cup
  • Prva Liga
  • South Africa
  • South America (Conmebol)
  • South American Games
  • South Korea
  • FA Cup
  • K League 1
  • K League 2
  • Southeast Asian Games
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Division 1 North
  • Division 1 South
  • Division 2 Norra Gotaland
  • Division 2 Norra Svealand
  • Division 2 Norrland
  • Division 2 Ostra Gotaland
  • Division 2 Sodra Svealand
  • Division 2 Vastra Gotaland
  • FA Cup
  • Switzerland
  • Syria
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Uae
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • Premier League
  • Uruguay
  • USA
  • Major League Soccer
  • National Womens Soccer League
  • Nisa Spring Season
  • United Soccer League
  • Usl League One
  • Uzbekistan
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wales
  • World (FIFA)
  • World Cup Qatar 2022
  • Yemen

Rot-Weiss Essen 4 - 1 Westfalia Rhynern

Finished

Summary

  Position Points Games Scored Conceded Home Win Away Win Draw Home Lost Away Lost
Rot-Weiss Essen 11 8 8 15 16 1100% 00% 562% 2100% 00%
Westfalia Rhynern 18 2 7 9 16 00% 00% 228% 240% 360%

Head To Head

K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
19 Sep 12:30 12:30, 19 Sep fin
Rot-Weiss Essen
HT: 2-1 FT: 4-1
Westfalia Rhynern
8-2
WST
2-1
4-1

League Table

Pos Team Home Away Total GD Goals
P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts
1 Borussia Dortmund II 4 3 1 0 9 6 10 2 2 0 0 5 3 6 6 5 1 0 14 9 16 5 2.3
2 KFC Uerdingen 05 4 2 2 0 7 5 8 4 2 1 1 5 3 7 8 4 3 1 12 8 15 4 1.5
3 SV Rodinghausen 3 2 1 0 10 8 7 5 2 1 2 10 6 7 8 4 2 2 20 14 14 6 2.5
4 FC Viktoria Koln 4 2 1 1 7 5 7 4 2 0 2 9 6 6 8 4 1 3 16 11 13 5 2
5 Fortuna Dusseldorf II 4 3 0 1 12 8 9 4 1 1 2 7 8 4 8 4 1 3 19 16 13 3 2.4
6 Wuppertaler SV 5 2 2 1 9 6 8 2 1 1 0 3 1 4 7 3 3 1 12 7 12 5 1.7
7 Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 4 3 1 0 7 2 10 4 2 2 3 9 2 8 3 3 2 10 11 12 -1 1.3
8 Bonner SC 4 2 2 0 9 5 8 3 3 0 2 2 3 7 2 5 0 11 7 11 4 1.6
9 SC Wiedenbruck 2000 4 1 2 1 6 4 5 4 2 0 2 9 10 6 8 3 2 3 15 14 11 1 1.9
10 Borussia Monchengladb. II 3 2 1 0 4 1 7 3 2 1 3 4 2 6 2 3 1 7 5 9 2 1.2
11 Rot-Weiss Essen 4 1 1 2 7 8 4 4 4 0 8 8 4 8 1 5 2 15 16 8 -1 1.9
12 Alemannia Aachen 4 1 3 0 7 5 6 4 2 2 5 9 2 8 1 5 2 12 14 8 -2 1.5
13 FC Wegberg-Beeck 3 1 1 1 4 2 4 4 1 1 2 4 11 4 7 2 2 3 8 13 8 -5 1.1
14 SG Wattenscheid 09 4 1 2 1 2 2 5 4 2 2 5 7 2 8 1 4 3 7 9 7 -2 0.9
15 Tus Erndtebruck 3 1 1 1 4 5 4 4 3 1 5 8 3 7 1 4 2 9 13 7 -4 1.3
16 FC Koln II 4 1 1 2 6 8 4 4 1 3 2 7 1 8 1 2 5 8 15 5 -7 1
17 SC Verl 3 3 0 3 3 3 4 1 3 4 10 1 7 4 3 7 13 4 -6 1
18 Westfalia Rhynern 3 1 2 6 9 1 4 1 3 3 7 1 7 2 5 9 16 2 -7 1.3

Rot-Weiss Essen Last Games

0 0 + 0 0 + + - - 0 + 0 0 0 - 0 + + + 0 + 0 + 0 - - + 0 0 - 0 0
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
30 Sep 07:00 07:00, 30 Sep fin
Rot-Weiss Essen
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-1
SC Verl
12-10
WST
0-0
1-1
23 Sep 08:00 08:00, 23 Sep fin
Borussia Monchengladb. II
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-1
Rot-Weiss Essen
12-11
WST
0-0
1-1
19 Sep 12:30 12:30, 19 Sep fin
Rot-Weiss Essen
HT: 2-1 FT: 4-1
Westfalia Rhynern
8-2
WST
2-1
4-1
15 Sep 12:30 12:30, 15 Sep fin
SG Wattenscheid 09
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-1
Rot-Weiss Essen 1
6-7
WST
1-0
1-1
09 Sep 07:00 07:00, 09 Sep fin
Rot-Weiss Essen 1
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-1
FC Wegberg-Beeck
6-4
WST
1-0
1-1
01 Sep 12:30 12:30, 01 Sep fin
Rot-Weiss Essen
HT: 0-1 FT: 2-4
SC Wiedenbruck 2000 1
6-5
WST
0-1
2-4
29 Aug 11:30 11:30, 29 Aug fin
KFC Uerdingen 05
HT: 1-2 FT: 2-2
Rot-Weiss Essen
9-5
WST
1-2
2-2
26 Aug 07:00 07:00, 26 Aug fin
Bonner SC 1
HT: 2-2 FT: 3-3
Rot-Weiss Essen
7-4
WST
2-2
3-3
20 Aug 07:00 07:00, 20 Aug fin
Rot-Weiss Essen
HT: 2-0 FT: 3-0
FC Koln II
1-0
WST
2-0
3-0

Westfalia Rhynern Last Games

- 0 - - 0 - -
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
30 Sep 07:00 07:00, 30 Sep fin
SG Wattenscheid 09 1
HT: 2-0 FT: 4-1
Westfalia Rhynern 1
10-2
WST
2-0
4-1
23 Sep 07:00 07:00, 23 Sep fin
Westfalia Rhynern
HT: 1-1 FT: 1-4
FC Wegberg-Beeck
2-8
WST
1-1
1-4
19 Sep 12:30 12:30, 19 Sep fin
Rot-Weiss Essen
HT: 2-1 FT: 4-1
Westfalia Rhynern
8-2
WST
2-1
4-1
09 Sep 07:00 07:00, 09 Sep fin
FC Koln II
HT: 0-1 FT: 3-1
Westfalia Rhynern
1-2
WST
0-1
3-1
02 Sep 07:00 07:00, 02 Sep fin
Westfalia Rhynern 1
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-3
KFC Uerdingen 05
2-10
WST
0-0
1-3
25 Aug 12:30 12:30, 25 Aug fin
Wuppertaler SV
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Westfalia Rhynern
8-1
WST
0-0
0-0
19 Aug 07:00 07:00, 19 Aug fin
Westfalia Rhynern
HT: 1-1 FT: 3-4
Borussia Dortmund II
1-4
WST
1-1
3-4
12 Aug 07:00 07:00, 12 Aug fin
Fortuna Dusseldorf II
HT: 2-0 FT: 2-1
Westfalia Rhynern
6-1
WST
2-0
2-1
05 Aug 07:00 07:00, 05 Aug fin
Westfalia Rhynern
HT: 2-1 FT: 2-2
Tus Erndtebruck
0-1
WST
2-1
2-2
29 Jul 07:00 07:00, 29 Jul fin
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
HT: 2-1 FT: 2-1
Westfalia Rhynern
0-0
WST
2-1
2-1

Rot-Weiss Essen Results

Westfalia Rhynern Results

Rot-Weiss Essen Goals

Westfalia Rhynern Goals

Rot-Weiss Essen Strength

calculated by the robot

Westfalia Rhynern Strength

calculated by the robot

Rot-Weiss Essen Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 46. Total Conceded: 37

Westfalia Rhynern Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 8. Total Conceded: 14

Rot-Weiss Essen Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 24 Apr 29 Apr 05 May 13 May 20 May 11 Jul 30 Jul 06 Aug 11 Aug 20 Aug 26 Aug 29 Aug 01 Sep 09 Sep 15 Sep Total
Benjamin Baier 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 8
Marcel Platzek 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 7
Kamil Bednarski 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 6
Philipp Zeiger 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Kasim Rabihic 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Timo Becker 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dennis Malura 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Kevin Grund 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Jan-Steffen Meier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
David Jansen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

Westfalia Rhynern Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 29 Jul 05 Aug 12 Aug 19 Aug 25 Aug 02 Sep 09 Sep Total
Kempes Tekiela 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 3
Salvatore Gambino 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Jan Kleine 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lennard Kleine 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mathieu Bengsch 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Lucas Arenz 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

Rot-Weiss Essen Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Jan-Steffen Meier 15.09.2017
Timo Brauer 09.09.2017

Westfalia Rhynern Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Michael Wiese 02.09.2017

Game Prediction

calculated by the bots
Bot Bot2 Bot3 Bot4 Bot5
Rot-Weiss Essen 1.83 1.67 3.22 2.77 2.25
Westfalia Rhynern 1.00 1.17 0.70 0.80 1.50
Top Games
Werder Bremen
-
Eintracht Frankfurt
2.79 | 3.55 | 2.60
Today at 13:30
Georgia
-
Belarus
Tomorrow at 12:00
Norway
-
Serbia
Tomorrow at 12:00
Bosnia & Herzegovina
-
Northern Ireland
Tomorrow at 14:45
Bulgaria
-
Hungary
Tomorrow at 14:45
Iceland
-
Romania
Tomorrow at 14:45
North Macedonia
-
Kosovo
Tomorrow at 14:45
Scotland
-
Israel
Tomorrow at 14:45
Slovakia
-
Rep. OF Ireland
Tomorrow at 14:45
Bayer Leverkusen
-
Bayern Munich
5.99 | 5.12 | 1.48
Sat 06 Jun, 08:30
Eintracht Frankfurt
-
FSV Mainz 05
2.00 | 3.85 | 3.68
Sat 06 Jun, 08:30
Shakhtar Donetsk
-
Desna Chernihiv
Sat 06 Jun, 09:00
Borussia Dortmund
-
Hertha Berlin
1.38 | 5.35 | 7.91
Sat 06 Jun, 11:30
Werder Bremen
-
VFL Wolfsburg
3.58 | 3.51 | 2.13
Sun 07 Jun, 06:30
Dynamo Kyiv
-
FC Oleksandriya
Sun 07 Jun, 09:00
FC Saarbrucken
-
Bayer Leverkusen
Tue 09 Jun, 13:45