Summary

  Position Points Games Scored Conceded Home Win Away Win Draw Home Lost Away Lost
Neftochimic Burgas 17 2 9 2 17 00% 00% 222% 228% 571%
Dunav Ruse 0 0 0 0 0 00% 00% 00% 00% 00%

Neftochimic Burgas vs Dunav Ruse

K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
24 Oct 10:00 10:00, 24 Oct canc
Neftochimic Burgas
Dunav Ruse
2-0
2PFL

League Table

Pos Team Home Away Total GD Goals
P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts
1 Kariana Erden 5 4 1 0 14 5 13 5 3 1 1 9 4 10 10 7 2 1 23 9 23 14 2.30
2 Lokomotiv Sofia 4 3 1 0 7 1 10 5 4 0 1 13 5 12 9 7 1 1 20 6 22 14 2.20
3 Pirin Blagoevgrad 5 5 0 0 19 4 15 5 1 1 3 6 10 4 10 6 1 3 25 14 19 11 2.50
4 Ludogorets II 5 4 0 1 12 7 12 4 2 1 1 7 4 7 9 6 1 2 19 11 19 8 2.10
5 Septemvri Sofia 5 4 0 1 10 6 12 4 2 1 1 8 7 7 9 6 1 2 18 13 19 5 2.00
6 Hebar Pazardzhik 6 4 1 1 16 6 13 4 1 2 1 5 5 5 10 5 3 2 21 11 18 10 2.10
7 Septemvri Simitli 6 4 0 2 11 6 12 3 1 0 2 2 5 3 9 5 0 4 13 11 15 2 1.40
8 Litex 4 3 1 0 10 4 10 6 1 1 4 4 9 4 10 4 2 4 14 13 14 1 1.40
9 Strumska Slava 5 3 2 0 9 4 11 4 0 1 3 1 9 1 9 3 3 3 10 13 12 -3 1.10
10 Minyor Pernik 4 2 1 1 5 2 7 6 1 1 4 7 14 4 10 3 2 5 12 16 11 -4 1.20
11 Dobrudzha 4 2 0 2 6 7 6 6 0 4 2 3 6 4 10 2 4 4 9 13 10 -4 0.90
12 Sportist Svoge 4 1 1 2 4 5 4 5 1 1 3 4 12 4 9 2 2 5 8 17 8 -9 0.90
13 Sozopol 4 1 3 0 4 3 6 5 0 1 4 4 11 1 9 1 4 4 8 14 7 -6 0.90
14 Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 6 0 4 2 3 5 4 4 1 0 3 1 8 3 10 1 4 5 4 13 7 -9 0.40
15 Yantra 2019 Gabrovo 5 2 1 2 5 6 7 4 0 0 4 3 13 0 9 2 1 6 8 19 7 -11 0.90
16 Vitosha Bistritsa 4 1 1 2 2 5 4 3 0 2 1 2 3 2 7 1 3 3 4 8 6 -4 0.60
17 Neftochimic Burgas 3 0 1 2 0 5 1 6 0 1 5 2 12 1 9 0 2 7 2 17 2 -15 0.20

Neftochimic Burgas Last Games

+ - + ? - 0 + - - + + + - 0 - - 0 + + - - + + - ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 0 - - - 0 - - - ? -
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
31 Oct 07:30 07:30, 31 Oct sch
Hebar Pazardzhik
Neftochimic Burgas
18-2
2PFL
24 Oct 10:00 10:00, 24 Oct canc
Neftochimic Burgas
Dunav Ruse
2-0
2PFL
17 Oct 08:00 08:00, 17 Oct fin
Strumska Slava
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
Neftochimic Burgas
9-2
2PFL
1-0
1-0
05 Oct 10:30 10:30, 05 Oct post
Neftochimic Burgas
Vitosha Bistritsa
2-6
2PFL
25 Sep 11:00 11:00, 25 Sep fin
Pirin Blagoevgrad
HT: 4-0 FT: 4-0
Neftochimic Burgas
13-2
2PFL
4-0
4-0
19 Sep 09:00 09:00, 19 Sep fin
Neftochimic Burgas
HT: 0-2 FT: 0-4
Kariana Erden
2-13
2PFL
0-2
0-4
12 Sep 11:00 11:00, 12 Sep fin
Litex
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
Neftochimic Burgas
8-2
2PFL
1-0
1-0
29 Aug 12:00 12:00, 29 Aug fin
Neftochimic Burgas
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Dobrudzha
1-4
2PFL
0-0
0-0
23 Aug 10:00 10:00, 23 Aug fin
Minyor Pernik
HT: 0-1 FT: 2-1
Neftochimic Burgas
6-1
2PFL
0-1
2-1
19 Aug 12:00 12:00, 19 Aug fin
Neftochimic Burgas
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-1
Lokomotiv Sofia
1-6
2PFL
0-0
0-1

Dunav Ruse Last Games

- + - - - + - 0 - - + - + - - 0 - ? ? + - 0 - + - - 0 + - ? ? + ? ? ? 0 ? - ? + ? 0 ? ? ?
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
31 Oct 11:00 11:00, 31 Oct canc
Dunav Ruse
Lokomotiv Sofia
0-25
2PFL
24 Oct 10:00 10:00, 24 Oct canc
Neftochimic Burgas
Dunav Ruse
2-0
2PFL
17 Oct 10:00 10:00, 17 Oct canc
Dunav Ruse
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
0-6
2PFL
03 Oct 10:00 10:00, 03 Oct canc
Sportist Svoge
Dunav Ruse
5-0
2PFL
26 Sep 10:00 10:00, 26 Sep canc
Dunav Ruse
Ludogorets II
0-15
2PFL
20 Sep 09:00 09:00, 20 Sep fin
Dunav Ruse
HT: 1-1 FT: 1-1
Septemvri Tervel
7-9
3AFL
1-1
1-1
19 Sep 10:00 10:00, 19 Sep canc
Sozopol
Dunav Ruse
4-0
2PFL
13 Sep 09:00 09:00, 13 Sep fin
Kubrat
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-1
Dunav Ruse
4-4
3AFL
0-0
0-1
12 Sep 10:00 10:00, 12 Sep canc
Dunav Ruse
Septemvri Simitli
0-9
2PFL
05 Sep 09:00 09:00, 05 Sep fin
Botev Novi Pazar
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
Dunav Ruse
1-4
3AFL
1-0
1-0

Neftochimic Burgas Results

Dunav Ruse Results

Neftochimic Burgas Goals

Dunav Ruse Goals

Neftochimic Burgas Strength

calculated by the robot

Dunav Ruse Strength

calculated by the robot

Neftochimic Burgas Goals (Last {depth} games)

Total Scored: {scored}. Total Conceded: {conceded}

Dunav Ruse Goals (Last {depth} games)

Total Scored: {scored}. Total Conceded: {conceded}

Neftochimic Burgas Scorers (Last {depth} games)

Player 30 Nov 07 Dec 15 Feb 22 Feb 29 Feb 07 Mar 08 Aug 15 Aug 19 Aug 23 Aug 29 Aug 12 Sep 19 Sep 25 Sep 17 Oct Total
Ivan Kolev 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Dimitar Kostadinov 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Ivan Tsachev 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Atanas Tasholov 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Erik Pochanski 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Plamen Tenev 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Zhivko Petkov 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Dunav Ruse Scorers (Last {depth} games)

Player 27 May 29 May 06 Jun 11 Jun 21 Jun 29 Jun 03 Jul 06 Jul 13 Jul 17 Jul 16 Aug 29 Aug 05 Sep 13 Sep 20 Sep Total
Fernando Cavalcante 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Stefan Hristov 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Svilen Shterev 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Grigor Dolapchiev 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Yuliyan Nenov 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Daudet N'dongala 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Neftochimic Burgas Bad Boy (Last {depth} games)

Player Date

Dunav Ruse Bad Boy (Last {depth} games)

Player Date

Game Prediction

calculated by the bots
Bot Bot2 Bot3 Bot4 Bot5
Neftochimic Burgas 0.17 0.33 0.44 0.64 0.50
Dunav Ruse 0.83 1.50 0.35 0.67 1.50

Neftochimic Burgas vs Dunav Ruse

The match of 11th round between Neftochimic Burgas и Dunav Ruse will take place at Lazur stadium, Burgas on 24 October 2020, Saturday.

League table

The teams are close in the league table, the difference between their points is only 2 points.

Neftochimic Burgas takes the 17th position in the league table with 2 points. This is the 9th of 32 team game in the tournament.

The difference with the nearest team on top is 4 points (Neftochimic Burgas can score 69 points). The distance from the bottom league record is zero points. The nearest pursuer has the same number of points with Neftochimic Burgas and can score zero points. The goal difference is 2:17. In addition, the Neftochimic Burgas offensive line is the worst in the tournament. The Neftochimic Burgas defensive line is one of the worst in the league.

Neftochimic Burgas

Neftochimic Burgas could not win in the last 5 matches, with 4 losses and 1 draw.

The team scored 12 points оn its own field in 10 last matches, with the following results 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses. The difference between scored and conceded goals is 10-16. The average number of goals is 1. The average number of cards in 10 last matches is 2.5.

Leading players in the last 15 matches in all tournaments: Ivan Kolev (3), Dimitar Kostadinov (1), Ivan Tsachev (1), Atanas Tasholov (1), Erik Pochanski (1), Plamen Tenev (1), Zhivko Petkov (1).

Dunav Ruse

The team scored 10 points when playing away in 10 last matches, with the following results 3 wins, 1 draw и 6 losses. The difference between scored and conceded goals is 10-21. The average number of goals is 1. The average number of cards in 10 last matches is 2.4.

Leading players in the last 15 matches in all tournaments: Fernando Cavalcante (2), Stefan Hristov (2), Svilen Shterev (2), Grigor Dolapchiev (2), Yuliyan Nenov (1), Daudet N'dongala (1).

Team News
The Ghanaian full-back has moved to the Caucasian region after spending 13 months in Bulgaria The 25-year-old guided Ljupko Petrovic's men to their third league triumph at the Balgarska Armia Stadium
Top Games
AC Milan
-
Sparta Praha
1.31 | 5.65 | 8.86
Today at 12:55
AEK Athens
-
Leicester
5.08 | 3.83 | 1.68
Today at 12:55
Antwerp
-
Tottenham
6.25 | 4.63 | 1.48
Today at 12:55
CSKA Moscow
-
Dinamo Zagreb
1.99 | 3.40 | 4.01
Today at 12:55
Feyenoord
-
Wolfsberger AC
1.58 | 4.13 | 5.65
Today at 12:55
Lille
-
Celtic
1.72 | 3.76 | 4.96
Today at 12:55
Arsenal
-
Dundalk
1.06 | 14.19 | 35.65
Today at 15:00
AZ Alkmaar
-
HNK Rijeka
1.45 | 4.66 | 6.73
Today at 15:00
Benfica
-
Standard Liege
1.34 | 5.04 | 9.13
Today at 15:00
Omonia
-
PSV
Today at 15:00
Rangers
-
Lech Poznan
1.37 | 5.43 | 7.19
Today at 15:00
Real Sociedad
-
Napoli
2.73 | 3.35 | 2.64
Today at 15:00
Roma
-
CSKA-Sofia
Today at 15:00
Slavia Praha
-
Bayer Leverkusen
3.56 | 3.64 | 2.04
Today at 15:00
Shakhtar Donetsk
-
FC Mariupol
Tomorrow at 12:00
Marseille
-
Lens
1.47 | 4.34 | 6.65
Tomorrow at 15:00
Pacos Ferreira
-
FC Porto
7.12 | 3.95 | 1.50
Tomorrow at 15:30
Sheffield UTD
-
Manchester City
9.83 | 5.95 | 1.32
Sat 31 Oct, 07:30
Real Madrid
-
Huesca
1.35 | 5.55 | 9.26
Sat 31 Oct, 08:00
Spartak Moscow
-
FC Rostov
1.73 | 3.40 | 5.81
Sat 31 Oct, 08:30
Arminia Bielefeld
-
Borussia Dortmund
7.45 | 4.86 | 1.45
Sat 31 Oct, 09:30
Eintracht Frankfurt
-
Werder Bremen
1.78 | 4.19 | 4.41
Sat 31 Oct, 09:30
FC Koln
-
Bayern Munich
13.26 | 7.76 | 1.18
Sat 31 Oct, 09:30
Burnley
-
Chelsea
6.29 | 4.48 | 1.55
Sat 31 Oct, 10:00
Celtic
-
ST Mirren
Sat 31 Oct, 10:00
Athletic Bilbao
-
Sevilla
3.12 | 2.99 | 2.73
Sat 31 Oct, 10:15
PFC Sochi
-
Lokomotiv Moscow
2.71 | 3.16 | 2.84
Sat 31 Oct, 11:00
Inter
-
Parma
1.28 | 6.09 | 10.86
Sat 31 Oct, 12:00
Liverpool
-
West Ham
1.39 | 5.43 | 8.03
Sat 31 Oct, 12:30
Osasuna
-
Atletico Madrid
5.56 | 3.32 | 1.84
Sat 31 Oct, 12:30