• Afghanistan
  • Africa (CAF)
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • FA Cup
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Asia (AFC)
  • Asian Games
  • Australia
  • A-League
  • Brisbane Capital League 1
  • Brisbane Premier League
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales Premier League 2
  • Northern Nsw
  • Northern Zone Premier League
  • Queensland
  • South Australia
  • South Australia State League 1
  • U20 Victoria
  • U20 Western Australia
  • Victoria
  • Victoria Premier League One
  • Western Australia
  • Austria
  • 2.Liga
  • Europa League P.Off Final
  • Europa League P.Off SF
  • Azerbaijan
  • FA Cup
  • Premier League
  • Bahrain
  • Belarus
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Reserve League
  • Belgium
  • Belgium-Netherlands
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • Brazil
  • Car P.Off Final
  • Car TR P.Off Final
  • Ctr P.Off QF
  • Ctr Relegation P.Off
  • Serie A
  • Serie B
  • Serie C Group A
  • Serie C Group B
  • Serie D Group A1
  • Serie D Group A2
  • Serie D Group A3
  • Serie D Group A4
  • Serie D Group A5
  • Serie D Group A6
  • Serie D Group A7
  • Serie D Group A8
  • Bulgaria
  • 1PFL Relegation GS P.Off
  • Europa League P.Off QF
  • Europa League P.Off SF
  • First Professional Football League
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Central American & Caribbean Games
  • Central American Games
  • Chile
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Colombia
  • Congo DR
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Prva Hnl
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Division 1
  • Division 2
  • Europa League P.Off Final
  • Europa League P.Off R2
  • Denmark
  • 1. Division
  • Europa League P.Off QF
  • SL Relegation P.Off
  • Superligaen
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • EL Salvador
  • England
  • Championship
  • El1 Promotion P.Off Final
  • NL Promotion P.Off QF
  • Premier League
  • Estonia
  • Esiliiga
  • Meistriliiga
  • Europe (UEFA)
  • Faroe Islands
  • Finland
  • Kakkonen Group A
  • Kakkonen Group B
  • Kakkonen Group C
  • Kansallinen Liga
  • Veikkausliiga
  • Ykkonen
  • France
  • Friendly Games
  • Friendly Clubs
  • Fyr Macedonia
  • Georgia
  • Erovnuli Liga
  • Erovnuli Liga 2
  • Germany
  • 2bl Relegation P.Off
  • Ghana
  • Greece
  • Super League 1
  • Guatemala
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • 1. Deild
  • Urvalsdeild
  • Urvalsdeild Women
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • International Tournaments
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Israel
  • Liga Leumit
  • Premier League
  • State Cup
  • Italy
  • C National Promotion P.Off R1
  • Serie A
  • Serie B
  • Japan
  • J1 League
  • J2 League
  • J3 League
  • Japan Football League
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Premier League
  • Kenya
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Latvia
  • Virsliga
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • A Lyga
  • FA Cup
  • I Lyga
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mediterranean Games
  • Mexico
  • Moldova
  • National Division
  • Montenegro
  • Morocco
  • National
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nigeria
  • North & Central America (Concacaf)
  • Northern Ireland
  • Norway
  • 1. Divisjon
  • 1. Divisjon (Women)
  • 2. Divisjon Group 1
  • 2. Divisjon Group 2
  • Eliteserien
  • Toppserien
  • Olympic Games
  • Oman
  • Palestine
  • Pan American Games
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Ekstraklasa
  • FA Cup
  • I Liga
  • II Liga
  • Portugal
  • Primeira Liga
  • Qatar
  • Republic OF Ireland
  • First Division
  • Premier Division
  • Romania
  • FA Cup
  • L2 Promotion P.Off
  • Liga I
  • Russia
  • Russian Football Premier League
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Scandinavia
  • Scotland
  • Serbia
  • Serbia And Montenegro
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • 2L Promotion P.Off
  • FA Cup
  • Super Liga
  • Slovenia
  • Prva Liga
  • South Africa
  • South America (Conmebol)
  • South American Games
  • South Korea
  • FA Cup
  • K League 1
  • K League 2
  • K League 3
  • WK League
  • Southeast Asian Games
  • Spain
  • Primera Division
  • Segunda Division
  • Sweden
  • Allsvenskan
  • Damallsvenskan
  • Division 1 North
  • Division 1 South
  • FA Cup
  • Superettan
  • Switzerland
  • Challenge League
  • Super League
  • Syria
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Super Lig
  • Tff 1. Lig
  • Uae
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • FA Cup
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Uruguay
  • USA
  • Major League Soccer
  • Mls IS Back Tournament
  • National Womens Soccer League
  • Nwsl Challenge Cup (Women)
  • United Soccer League
  • Usl League One
  • Uzbekistan
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wales
  • World (FIFA)
  • Yemen

Ethnikos Achnas 0 - 1 AEL Limassol

Finished

Summary

  Position Points Games Scored Conceded Home Win Away Win Draw Home Lost Away Lost
Ethnikos Achnas 12 3 5 5 7 1100% 00% 00% 250% 250%
AEL Limassol 5 7 4 3 2 2100% 00% 125% 00% 1100%

Head To Head

K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
01 Oct 11:00 11:00, 01 Oct fin
Ethnikos Achnas
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-1
AEL Limassol
3-7
D1
0-0
0-1
22 Dec 09:00 09:00, 22 Dec fin
Ethnikos Achnas
HT: 2-1 FT: 2-2
AEL Limassol
17-36
D1
2-1
2-2
12 Sep 12:00 12:00, 12 Sep fin
AEL Limassol
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Ethnikos Achnas
6-0
D1
0-0
0-0

League Table

Pos Team Home Away Total GD Goals
P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts
1 Anorthosis 2 2 0 0 3 0 6 4 2 2 0 4 2 8 6 4 2 0 7 2 14 5 1.2
2 A. E. Kition Larnaca 3 2 1 0 4 1 7 3 1 0 2 6 6 3 6 3 1 2 10 7 10 3 1.7
3 Omonia 4 2 2 0 10 6 8 1 0 1 1 2 0 5 2 2 1 11 8 8 3 2.2
4 Pafos FC 3 2 1 0 5 3 7 2 1 1 0 3 1 5 2 2 1 5 6 8 -1 1
5 AEL Limassol 3 2 1 0 3 1 7 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 2 1 1 3 2 7 1 0.8
6 Doxa Katokopias 2 2 0 0 6 2 6 3 1 2 0 3 1 5 2 1 2 6 5 7 1 1.2
7 Olympiakos Nicosia 3 3 0 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 3 4 4 6 1 4 1 4 5 7 -1 0.7
8 Alki Oroklinis 2 1 1 3 4 1 3 1 2 0 4 3 5 5 1 3 1 7 7 6 0 1.4
9 Apollon Limassol 1 1 0 0 4 2 3 2 2 0 2 2 2 3 1 2 0 6 4 5 2 2
10 Nea Salamis 3 1 1 1 3 5 4 2 1 1 2 5 1 5 1 2 2 5 10 5 -5 1
11 APOEL 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 4 1 4 3 1 1 1 4 2 4 2 1.3
12 Ethnikos Achnas 3 1 0 2 4 3 3 2 0 2 1 4 0 5 1 0 4 5 7 3 -2 1
13 Aris Limassol 2 2 0 1 1 2 3 1 2 3 5 1 5 3 2 4 6 3 -2 0.8
14 Ermis 2 1 0 1 2 4 3 3 0 3 4 8 0 5 1 0 4 6 12 3 -6 1.2

Ethnikos Achnas Last Games

0 - + 0 + 0 + - 0 0 - 0 - - - + 0 0 0 + 0 - + - - + - - + - - -
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
01 Oct 11:00 11:00, 01 Oct fin
Ethnikos Achnas
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-1
AEL Limassol
3-7
D1
0-0
0-1
24 Sep 11:00 11:00, 24 Sep fin
Ermis
HT: 0-0 FT: 2-0
Ethnikos Achnas
0-3
D1
0-0
2-0
16 Sep 11:00 11:00, 16 Sep fin
Ethnikos Achnas
HT: 0-1 FT: 1-2
Olympiakos Nicosia
3-2
D1
0-1
1-2
10 Sep 12:00 12:00, 10 Sep fin
Omonia
HT: 1-0 FT: 2-1
Ethnikos Achnas 1
0-3
D1
1-0
2-1
26 Aug 12:00 12:00, 26 Aug fin
Ethnikos Achnas
HT: 2-0 FT: 3-0
Pafos FC
0-0
D1
2-0
3-0
19 Aug 12:00 12:00, 19 Aug fin
Ethnikos Achnas
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-1
Alki Oroklinis
0-0
D1
0-0
0-1
02 Aug 11:30 11:30, 02 Aug fin
Ethnikos Achnas
HT: 0-2 FT: 0-4
Doxa Katokopias
3-0
FRC
0-2
0-4
26 Jul 11:45 11:45, 26 Jul fin
Ethnikos Achnas
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-0
Olympiakos Nicosia
0-0
FRC
0-0
1-0
23 Jul 12:00 12:00, 23 Jul fin
Ethnikos Achnas
HT: 1-2 FT: 1-5
A. E. Kition Larnaca
0-0
FRC
1-2
1-5
11 Jul 11:30 11:30, 11 Jul fin
Alki Oroklinis
HT: 3-1 FT: 3-1
Ethnikos Achnas
0-0
FRC
3-1
3-1

AEL Limassol Last Games

+ + 0 - - - 0 - + 0 + - 0 0 - + 0 + + + + + + + 0 - + + + + - 0
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
01 Oct 11:00 11:00, 01 Oct fin
Ethnikos Achnas
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-1
AEL Limassol
3-7
D1
0-0
0-1
23 Sep 12:00 12:00, 23 Sep fin
AEL Limassol
HT: 0-1 FT: 1-1
Apollon Limassol
6-4
D1
0-1
1-1
16 Sep 13:00 13:00, 16 Sep fin
A. E. Kition Larnaca
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
AEL Limassol 1
6-6
D1
1-0
1-0
09 Sep 12:00 12:00, 09 Sep fin
AEL Limassol
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-0
Doxa Katokopias
3-4
D1
0-0
1-0
01 Sep 11:00 11:00, 01 Sep fin
Nea Salamis
HT: 1-1 FT: 3-4
AEL Limassol
0-3
FRC
1-1
3-4
19 Aug 13:00 13:00, 19 Aug fin
AEL Limassol
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-0
Aris Limassol
0-0
D1
0-0
1-0
11 Aug 11:00 11:00, 11 Aug fin
AEL Limassol
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-0
Ermis
0-3
FRC
0-0
1-0
02 Aug 12:00 12:00, 02 Aug fin
AEL Limassol 1
HT: 0-1 FT: 1-2
Austria Vienna
3QR
0-1
1-2
27 Jul 15:05 15:05, 27 Jul fin
Austria Vienna
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
AEL Limassol
3QR
0-0
0-0
20 Jul 14:00 14:00, 20 Jul fin
AEL Limassol
HT: 0-0 FT: 2-1
Progres Niederkorn 1
2QR
0-0
2-1

Ethnikos Achnas Results

AEL Limassol Results

Ethnikos Achnas Goals

AEL Limassol Goals

Ethnikos Achnas Strength

calculated by the robot

AEL Limassol Strength

calculated by the robot

Ethnikos Achnas Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 39. Total Conceded: 54

AEL Limassol Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 38. Total Conceded: 31

Ethnikos Achnas Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 12 Apr 22 Apr 30 Apr 06 May 14 May 21 May 11 Jul 23 Jul 26 Jul 02 Aug 19 Aug 26 Aug 10 Sep 16 Sep 24 Sep Total
Nikolay Kipiani 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 4
Nika Kacharava 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Demetris Kyprianou 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Plamen Krachunov 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Filip Filipov 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Andreas Elia 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Georgios Aresti 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Michalis Charalambous 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Eduardo Pincelli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1

AEL Limassol Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 21 May 21 Jun 23 Jun 29 Jun 06 Jul 13 Jul 20 Jul 27 Jul 02 Aug 11 Aug 19 Aug 01 Sep 09 Sep 16 Sep 23 Sep Total
Mikel Arruabarrena 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Kevin Lafrance 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
Ismail Sassi 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Aldair Djalo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
Andreas Avraam 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Bangna Mesca 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Marios Ilia 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Tiago Leonco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
Giannis Gerolemou 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Marco Soares 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dani Benitez 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Gonzalez Dani 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Andreas Kyriakoy 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Yiannis Mavrou 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Fidelis 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Ethnikos Achnas Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Borislav Stoychev 10.09.2017
Aleksandr Dovbnya 12.02.2017
Borislav Stoychev 26.11.2016

AEL Limassol Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Rezende Arthur 16.09.2017
Nurio Fortuna 13.05.2017
Marco Airosa 07.01.2017

Game Prediction

calculated by the bots
Bot Bot2 Bot3 Bot4 Bot5
Ethnikos Achnas 1.67 0.83 1.36 0.61 0.75
AEL Limassol 1.33 1.50 1.77 2.98 1.38

Ethnikos Achnas vs AEL Limassol

The match of th round between Ethnikos Achnas и AEL Limassol will take place at Dasaki Stadium on 1 October 2017, Sunday.

The last meeting of these teams took place more than a month ago (22 December 2016) and ended with the draw with a score 2-2.

The most common result of matches between these teams is 0-1. 1 match have ended with this result.

Ethnikos Achnas

The team scored 8 points оn its own field in 10 last matches, with the following results 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses. The difference between scored and conceded goals is 8-19. The average number of goals is 0.8. The average number of cards in 10 last matches is 3.

Leading players in the last 15 matches in all tournaments: Nikolay Kipiani (4), Nika Kacharava (3), Demetris Kyprianou (1), Plamen Krachunov (1), Filip Filipov (1), Andreas Elia (1), Georgios Aresti (1).

Sidelined players: JUNIOR DOSSA

AEL Limassol

The team scored 21 points when playing away in 10 last matches, with the following results 6 wins, 3 draws и 1 loss. The difference between scored and conceded goals is 17-7. The average number of goals is 1.7. The average number of cards in 10 last matches is 3.

Leading players in the last 15 matches in all tournaments: Mikel Arruabarrena (4), Kevin Lafrance (4), Ismail Sassi (3), Aldair Djalo (3), Andreas Avraam (2), Bangna Mesca (2), Marios Ilia (2).

Sidelined players:

Team News
The 22-year-old was on target twice as AEL continued their title defence with a convincing win against the second division outfit The best goals in the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League include strikes by Alexandre Lacazette and Joao Felix The forward returns to his native Belgium after falling out of favour at Goodison Park The 32-year-old Togo international was on target to help his team advance into the next round of the European tournament The African trio starred as the Portuguese side booked their spot in the Uefa Women's Champions League Round of 32 The Nigerian-American's effort was all the Portuguese team needed to subdue the Cypriot side in a Champions League tie
Top Games
Real Madrid
-
Alaves
1.20 | 6.74 | 15.99
Today at 16:00
Liverpool
-
Burnley
1.27 | 6.30 | 11.75
Tomorrow at 10:00
Lazio
-
Sassuolo
1.62 | 4.34 | 5.33
Tomorrow at 11:15
Sheffield Utd
-
Chelsea
6.27 | 4.01 | 1.60
Tomorrow at 12:30
Brescia
-
Roma
6.57 | 4.55 | 1.50
Tomorrow at 13:30
PFC Sochi
-
Spartak Moscow
Tomorrow at 13:30
Valladolid
-
Barcelona
10.02 | 5.08 | 1.35
Tomorrow at 13:30
Brighton
-
Manchester City
9.86 | 5.67 | 1.32
Tomorrow at 15:00
Juventus
-
Atalanta
2.08 | 3.78 | 3.49
Tomorrow at 15:45
Atletico Madrid
-
Betis
1.47 | 4.37 | 7.78
Tomorrow at 16:00
Wolverhampton
-
Everton
Sun 12 Jul, 07:00
Espanyol
-
Eibar
3.33 | 3.31 | 2.31
Sun 12 Jul, 08:00
Lokomotiv Moscow
-
FC Ufa
Sun 12 Jul, 09:30
Tottenham
-
Arsenal
2.64 | 3.51 | 2.72
Sun 12 Jul, 11:30
CSKA Moscow
-
Rubin
Sun 12 Jul, 11:30
Desna Chernihiv
-
Shakhtar Donetsk
Sun 12 Jul, 12:30
FC Oleksandriya
-
Dynamo Kyiv
Sun 12 Jul, 12:30
LE Havre
-
Paris Saint Germain
Sun 12 Jul, 13:00
Leganes
-
Valencia
3.52 | 3.18 | 2.29
Sun 12 Jul, 13:30
Fiorentina
-
Verona
2.06 | 3.61 | 3.70
Sun 12 Jul, 13:30
Udinese
-
Sampdoria
2.41 | 3.10 | 3.39
Sun 12 Jul, 13:30
Bournemouth
-
Leicester
5.26 | 3.85 | 1.71
Sun 12 Jul, 14:00
Napoli
-
AC Milan
2.13 | 3.47 | 3.62
Sun 12 Jul, 15:45
Sevilla
-
Mallorca
1.38 | 5.11 | 8.43
Sun 12 Jul, 16:00
Manchester Utd
-
Southampton
1.29 | 5.83 | 11.48
Mon 13 Jul, 15:00
Inter
-
Torino
1.46 | 4.78 | 7.07
Mon 13 Jul, 15:45
Granada CF
-
Real Madrid
7.87 | 4.57 | 1.45
Mon 13 Jul, 16:00
Chelsea
-
Norwich
Tue 14 Jul, 15:15
Spartak Moscow
-
Akhmat Grozny
Wed 15 Jul, 11:00
Shakhtar Donetsk
-
Kolos Kovalivka
Wed 15 Jul, 12:00