• Afghanistan
  • Africa (CAF)
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • FA Cup
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Asia (AFC)
  • Asian Games
  • Australia
  • A-League
  • Australian Capital Territory
  • Brisbane Capital League 1
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales Premier League 2
  • Northern Nsw
  • Northern Zone Premier League
  • Queensland
  • South Australia
  • South Australia State League 1
  • Tasmania
  • U20 Victoria
  • U20 Western Australia
  • Victoria
  • Victoria Premier League One
  • Western Australia
  • Austria
  • 2.Liga
  • Europa League P.Off Final
  • Azerbaijan
  • FA Cup
  • Premier League
  • Bahrain
  • Belarus
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Reserve League
  • Belgium
  • Belgium-Netherlands
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • Brazil
  • Car P.Off Final
  • Cearense Stage 2
  • Ctr P.Off QF
  • Ctr Relegation P.Off
  • Paraibano
  • Pernambucano
  • Serie A
  • Serie B
  • Serie C Group A
  • Serie C Group B
  • Serie D Group A1
  • Serie D Group A2
  • Serie D Group A3
  • Serie D Group A4
  • Serie D Group A5
  • Serie D Group A6
  • Serie D Group A7
  • Serie D Group A8
  • Bulgaria
  • 1PFL Relegation GS P.Off
  • Europa League P.Off Final
  • Europa League P.Off SF
  • First Professional Football League
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Central American & Caribbean Games
  • Central American Games
  • Chile
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Colombia
  • Congo DR
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Prva Hnl
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Division 2
  • Europa League P.Off Final
  • Denmark
  • 1. Division
  • Europa League P.Off QF
  • SL Relegation P.Off
  • Superligaen
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • EL Salvador
  • England
  • Championship
  • El1 Promotion P.Off Final
  • FA Cup
  • NL Promotion P.Off QF
  • NLN Promotion P.Off QF
  • NLS Promotion P.Off QF
  • Premier League
  • Estonia
  • Esiliiga
  • Meistriliiga
  • Europe (UEFA)
  • Faroe Islands
  • Finland
  • Kakkonen Group A
  • Kakkonen Group B
  • Kakkonen Group C
  • Kansallinen Liga
  • Veikkausliiga
  • Ykkonen
  • France
  • Friendly Games
  • Friendly Clubs
  • Fyr Macedonia
  • Georgia
  • Erovnuli Liga
  • Erovnuli Liga 2
  • Germany
  • 2bl Relegation P.Off
  • Ghana
  • Greece
  • Super League 1
  • Guatemala
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • 1. Deild
  • Urvalsdeild
  • Urvalsdeild Women
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • International Tournaments
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Israel
  • Liga Leumit
  • State Cup
  • Italy
  • C National Promotion P.Off R2
  • Serie A
  • Serie B
  • Japan
  • J1 League
  • J2 League
  • J3 League
  • Japan Football League
  • L1-League Women
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Premier League
  • Kenya
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Latvia
  • Virsliga
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • A Lyga
  • FA Cup
  • I Lyga
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mediterranean Games
  • Mexico
  • Moldova
  • National Division
  • Montenegro
  • Morocco
  • National
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nigeria
  • North & Central America (Concacaf)
  • Northern Ireland
  • Norway
  • 1. Divisjon
  • 1. Divisjon (Women)
  • 2. Divisjon Group 1
  • 2. Divisjon Group 2
  • Eliteserien
  • Toppserien
  • Olympic Games
  • Oman
  • Palestine
  • Pan American Games
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Ekstraklasa
  • I Liga
  • II Liga
  • Portugal
  • Primeira Liga
  • Qatar
  • Republic OF Ireland
  • First Division
  • Premier Division
  • Romania
  • L2 Promotion P.Off
  • Liga I
  • Russia
  • FA Cup
  • Russian Football Premier League
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Scandinavia
  • Scotland
  • Serbia
  • Serbia And Montenegro
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • 2L Promotion P.Off
  • Europa League P.Off SF
  • SL Relegation P.Off
  • Super Liga
  • Slovenia
  • Prva Liga
  • South Africa
  • South America (Conmebol)
  • South American Games
  • South Korea
  • FA Cup
  • K League 1
  • K League 2
  • K League 3
  • WK League
  • Southeast Asian Games
  • Spain
  • Primera Division
  • SDB Promotion P.Off 1R
  • SDB Promotion P.Off SF
  • Segunda Division
  • Sweden
  • Allsvenskan
  • Damallsvenskan
  • Division 1 North
  • Division 1 South
  • Superettan
  • Switzerland
  • Challenge League
  • Super League
  • Syria
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Super Lig
  • Tff 1. Lig
  • Tff 2. Lig Red Group
  • Tff 2. Lig White Group
  • Tff 3. Lig Group 1
  • Tff 3. Lig Group 2
  • Tff 3. Lig Group 3
  • Uae
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Uruguay
  • USA
  • Major League Soccer
  • Mls IS Back Tournament
  • National Womens Soccer League
  • Nwsl Challenge Cup (Women)
  • United Soccer League
  • Usl League One
  • Uzbekistan
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wales
  • World (FIFA)
  • Yemen

Perth Glory Youth Balcatta

Postponed

Summary

  Position Points Games Scored Conceded Home Win Away Win Draw Home Lost Away Lost
Perth Glory Youth 12 0 1 0 5 00% 00% 00% 1100% 00%
Balcatta 5 3 1 1 0 1100% 00% 00% 00% 00%

Head To Head

K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
28 Mar 03:00 03:00, 28 Mar post
Perth Glory Youth
Balcatta
0-3
WA
22 Jun 03:00 03:00, 22 Jun fin
Balcatta
HT: 0-1 FT: 2-2
Perth Glory Youth
20-20
WA
0-1
2-2
23 Mar 03:00 03:00, 23 Mar fin
Perth Glory Youth
HT: 2-0 FT: 3-0
Balcatta
0-3
WA
2-0
3-0
02 Jun 03:00 03:00, 02 Jun fin
Balcatta
HT: 2-1 FT: 2-3
Perth Glory Youth
16-29
WA
2-1
2-3
03 Mar 04:00 04:00, 03 Mar fin
Perth Glory Youth
HT: 0-1 FT: 2-2
Balcatta
3-0
WA
0-1
2-2
17 Jun 03:00 03:00, 17 Jun fin
Balcatta
HT: 0-0 FT: 3-0
Perth Glory Youth
13-12
WA
0-0
3-0
11 Mar 02:00 02:00, 11 Mar fin
Perth Glory Youth
HT: 0-4 FT: 0-4
Balcatta
3-4
WA
0-4
0-4

League Table

Pos Team Home Away Total GD Goals
P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts
1 Gwelup Croatia SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 5 0 3 1 1 0 0 5 0 3 5 5.00
2 Bayswater City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 2 3 1 1 0 0 4 2 3 2 4.00
3 Floreat Athena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 2 2.00
4 Cockburn City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 1 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 3 2 3.00
5 Balcatta 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 1.00
6 Inglewood United 1 1 0 0 3 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 2 3 1 3.00
7 Ecu Joondalup 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 -1 0.00
8 Rockingham City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 -1 2.00
9 Armadale 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 -2 2.00
10 Perth SC 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 -2 0.00
11 Sorrento FC 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 -2 1.00
12 Perth Glory Youth 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 -5 0.00

Perth Glory Youth Last Games

+ 0 + 0 + 0 - + - - + + 0 + - + + 0 - + - 0 0 - - 0 + - - - - - ?
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
04 Apr 03:00 03:00, 04 Apr post
Rockingham City
Perth Glory Youth
0-0
WA
28 Mar 03:00 03:00, 28 Mar post
Perth Glory Youth
Balcatta
0-3
WA
21 Mar 03:00 03:00, 21 Mar post
Floreat Athena
Perth Glory Youth
3-0
WA
14 Mar 03:00 03:00, 14 Mar fin
Perth Glory Youth
HT: 0-3 FT: 0-5
Gwelup Croatia SC
0-0
WA
0-3
0-5
3.15
4.30
1.92
31 Aug 03:00 03:00, 31 Aug fin
Inglewood United
HT: 2-0 FT: 2-0
Perth Glory Youth
35-26
WA
2-0
2-0
1.90
4.04
3.58
24 Aug 03:00 03:00, 24 Aug fin
Perth Glory Youth
HT: 1-2 FT: 1-2
Bayswater City
26-29
WA
1-2
1-2
18 Aug 03:00 03:00, 18 Aug fin
Perth Glory Youth
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-1
Cockburn City
26-22
WA
0-0
0-1
10 Aug 03:00 03:00, 10 Aug fin
Rockingham City
HT: 2-0 FT: 2-1
Perth Glory Youth
20-26
WA
2-0
2-1
04 Aug 03:00 03:00, 04 Aug fin
Perth Glory Youth
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-0
Stirling Lions
23-15
WA
0-0
1-0
1.63
4.20
4.83
27 Jul 03:00 03:00, 27 Jul fin
Perth Glory Youth
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Ecu Joondalup
22-16
WA
0-0
0-0
1.63
4.37
4.65

Balcatta Last Games

+ - + 0 - - - + + - + + 0 0 - - - + + + 0 + - - + 0 - 0 0 + - + ?
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
04 Apr 03:00 03:00, 04 Apr post
Balcatta
Floreat Athena
3-3
WA
28 Mar 03:00 03:00, 28 Mar post
Perth Glory Youth
Balcatta
0-3
WA
21 Mar 03:00 03:00, 21 Mar post
Balcatta
Perth SC
3-0
WA
14 Mar 03:00 03:00, 14 Mar fin
Balcatta
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-0
Ecu Joondalup 1
0-0
WA
0-0
1-0
1.93
4.26
3.28
07 Sep 03:00 03:00, 07 Sep fin
Floreat Athena
HT: 2-1 FT: 3-2
Balcatta
0-0
WA
2-1
3-2
1.99
4.05
3.31
31 Aug 03:00 03:00, 31 Aug fin
Balcatta
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-0
Stirling Lions
30-19
WA
0-0
1-0
1.30
5.66
8.44
24 Aug 03:00 03:00, 24 Aug fin
Ecu Joondalup
HT: 2-1 FT: 2-2
Balcatta
22-29
WA
2-1
2-2
17 Aug 03:00 03:00, 17 Aug fin
Balcatta
HT: 1-1 FT: 2-2
Sorrento
28-27
WA
1-1
2-2
10 Aug 03:00 03:00, 10 Aug fin
Perth SC
HT: 1-0 FT: 3-0
Balcatta
40-28
WA
1-0
3-0
03 Aug 03:00 03:00, 03 Aug fin
Balcatta
HT: 1-0 FT: 3-3
Armadale
27-15
WA
1-0
3-3
1.43
4.88
6.27

Perth Glory Youth Results

Balcatta Results

Perth Glory Youth Goals

Balcatta Goals

Perth Glory Youth Strength

calculated by the robot

Balcatta Strength

calculated by the robot

Perth Glory Youth Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 50. Total Conceded: 51

Balcatta Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 39. Total Conceded: 41

Perth Glory Youth Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 11 May 25 May 01 Jun 08 Jun 22 Jun 29 Jun 06 Jul 13 Jul 27 Jul 04 Aug 10 Aug 18 Aug 24 Aug 31 Aug 14 Mar Total
Jayden Gorman 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Daniel Stynes 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Ethan Brooks 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Henry Hore 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Gomo Dukuly 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Liam Murray 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Nicholas Walsh 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Luca Bodnar 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Alessandro Cicarti 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Jaidon Seldon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bryce Bafford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Jordan Abrahams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Cameron Murray 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

Balcatta Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 25 May 01 Jun 08 Jun 22 Jun 29 Jun 06 Jul 13 Jul 27 Jul 03 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Aug 31 Aug 07 Sep 14 Mar Total
Adam Zimarino 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 5
Calum Connell O 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 3
Jonathan Corness 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Gavin Knight 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Shubham Mokala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Michael Zimarino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Nick Challot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Ben Pellizzari 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1

Perth Glory Youth Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Nicholas Walsh 06.07.2019
Daniel Walsh 13.04.2019
Callum Timmins 25.08.2018
Ollie Annis 18.08.2018

Balcatta Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Milan Ognjenovic 06.07.2019
Unknown 01.06.2019

Game Prediction

calculated by the bots
Bot Bot2 Bot3 Bot4 Bot5
Perth Glory Youth 1.00 1.50 0.73 1.02 1.13
Balcatta 1.83 1.83 3.25 3.14 2.00

Perth Glory Youth vs Balcatta

The match of 3rd round between Perth Glory Youth и Balcatta will take place at Ashfield Reserve on 28 March 2020, Saturday.

The last meeting of these teams took place more than a month ago (22 June 2019) and ended with the draw with a score 2-2.

The most common result of matches between these teams is 2-2. 2 matches have ended with this result.

League table

The distance between the teams in the league table is 3 points.

Perth Glory Youth takes the 12th position in the league table with zero points. This is the 1st of 22 team game in the tournament.

Perth Glory Youth has the same number of points with the nearest team on top and can score 63. The distance from the bottom league record is zero points. The nearest pursuer has the same number of points with Perth Glory Youth and can score zero points. The goal difference is 0:5. In addition, the Perth Glory Youth offensive line is one of the worst in the tournament. The Perth Glory Youth defensive line is the worst in the league.

Balcatta takes the 5th position in the league table with 3 points. This is the 1st of 22 team game in the tournament.

Balcatta has the same number of points with the nearest team on top and can score 63. In addition, the distance from the TOP-4 is zero points (63 points are possible). The nearest pursuer has the same number of points with Balcatta and can score 63 points. The goal difference is 1:0. Balcatta has the best defensive record in the league.

Perth Glory Youth

Perth Glory Youth has lost in all of 5 last matches.

The team scored 14 points оn its own field in 10 last matches, with the following results 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses. The difference between scored and conceded goals is 15-20. The average number of goals is 1.5. The average number of cards in 10 last matches is 2.9.

Leading players in the last 15 matches in all tournaments: Jayden Gorman (2), Daniel Stynes (1), Ethan Brooks (1), Henry Hore (1), Gomo Dukuly (1), Liam Murray (1), Nicholas Walsh (1).

Balcatta

The team scored 14 points when playing away in 10 last matches, with the following results 4 wins, 2 draws и 4 losses. The difference between scored and conceded goals is 11-12. The average number of goals is 1.1. The average number of cards in 10 last matches is 2.9.

Leading players in the last 15 matches in all tournaments: Adam Zimarino (5), Calum Connell O (3), Jonathan Corness (2), Gavin Knight (1), Shubham Mokala (1), Michael Zimarino (1), Nick Challot (1).

Top Games
Manchester Utd
-
Southampton
1.29 | 6.25 | 9.81
Today at 15:00
Inter
-
Torino
1.38 | 5.26 | 8.13
Today at 15:45
Granada CF
-
Real Madrid
8.25 | 4.76 | 1.42
Today at 16:00
Chelsea
-
Norwich
1.13 | 9.06 | 20.62
Tomorrow at 15:15
Spartak Moscow
-
Akhmat Grozny
Wed 15 Jul, 11:00
Shakhtar Donetsk
-
Kolos Kovalivka
Wed 15 Jul, 12:00
Manchester City
-
Bournemouth
1.16 | 8.43 | 14.73
Wed 15 Jul, 13:00
Newcastle
-
Tottenham
4.79 | 3.74 | 1.80
Wed 15 Jul, 13:00
AC Milan
-
Parma
1.46 | 4.72 | 7.19
Wed 15 Jul, 13:30
Bologna
-
Napoli
4.28 | 3.97 | 1.82
Wed 15 Jul, 13:30
Sampdoria
-
Cagliari
2.00 | 3.61 | 3.93
Wed 15 Jul, 13:30
Arsenal
-
Liverpool
3.97 | 3.95 | 1.90
Wed 15 Jul, 15:15
Lecce
-
Fiorentina
3.62 | 3.75 | 2.04
Wed 15 Jul, 15:45
Roma
-
Verona
1.64 | 4.19 | 5.28
Wed 15 Jul, 15:45
Sassuolo
-
Juventus
5.37 | 4.32 | 1.62
Wed 15 Jul, 15:45
Udinese
-
Lazio
3.71 | 3.59 | 2.06
Wed 15 Jul, 15:45
Dynamo Kyiv
-
Zorya Luhansk
Thu 16 Jul, 12:00
Nice
-
Celtic
Thu 16 Jul, 12:15
Everton
-
Aston Villa
2.04 | 3.59 | 3.80
Thu 16 Jul, 13:00
Leicester
-
Sheffield Utd
2.02 | 3.38 | 4.15
Thu 16 Jul, 13:00
Lokomotiv Moscow
-
CSKA Moscow
Thu 16 Jul, 13:30
Lyon
-
Rangers
Thu 16 Jul, 14:45
Barcelona
-
Osasuna
1.15 | 8.21 | 19.29
Thu 16 Jul, 15:00
Getafe
-
Atletico Madrid
4.04 | 2.96 | 2.23
Thu 16 Jul, 15:00
Real Madrid
-
Villarreal
1.49 | 4.72 | 6.51
Thu 16 Jul, 15:00
Real Sociedad
-
Sevilla
2.79 | 3.48 | 2.58
Thu 16 Jul, 15:00
Valencia
-
Espanyol
1.52 | 4.34 | 6.79
Thu 16 Jul, 15:00
Crystal Palace
-
Manchester Utd
10.19 | 4.84 | 1.37
Thu 16 Jul, 15:15
Spal
-
Inter
8.57 | 5.31 | 1.36
Thu 16 Jul, 15:45
Paris Saint Germain
-
Waasland-Beveren
Fri 17 Jul, 13:00