• Afghanistan
  • Africa (CAF)
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • FA Cup
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Asia (AFC)
  • Asian Games
  • Australia
  • Brisbane Capital League 1
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales Premier League 2
  • Northern Nsw
  • Northern Zone Premier League
  • Queensland
  • South Australia
  • South Australia State League 1
  • U20 Victoria
  • U20 Western Australia
  • Victoria
  • Victoria Premier League One
  • Western Australia
  • Austria
  • 2.Liga
  • Bundesliga
  • Europa League P.Off SF
  • Azerbaijan
  • FA Cup
  • Premier League
  • Bahrain
  • Belarus
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Reserve League
  • Belgium
  • Belgium-Netherlands
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • Brazil
  • Car TG Relegation P.Off Gs2
  • Car TR P.Off Final
  • Car TR P.Off SF
  • Ctr P.Off QF
  • Ctr Relegation P.Off
  • Serie A
  • Serie B
  • Serie C Group A
  • Serie C Group B
  • Serie D Group A1
  • Serie D Group A2
  • Serie D Group A3
  • Serie D Group A4
  • Serie D Group A5
  • Serie D Group A6
  • Serie D Group A7
  • Serie D Group A8
  • Bulgaria
  • 1PFL Relegation GS P.Off
  • Europa League P.Off QF
  • First Professional Football League
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Central American & Caribbean Games
  • Central American Games
  • Chile
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Colombia
  • Congo DR
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Prva Hnl
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Division 1
  • Division 2
  • Europa League P.Off R2
  • Denmark
  • 1. Division
  • 2.D Promotion Group
  • 2.D Relegation Group
  • FA Cup (Women)
  • Superligaen
  • U19 Championship Group
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • EL Salvador
  • England
  • Championship
  • El1 Promotion P.Off SF
  • Premier League
  • Estonia
  • Esiliiga
  • FA Cup
  • Meistriliiga
  • Europe (UEFA)
  • Faroe Islands
  • Finland
  • Kakkonen Group A
  • Kakkonen Group B
  • Kakkonen Group C
  • Kansallinen Liga
  • Veikkausliiga
  • Ykkonen
  • France
  • Friendly Games
  • Friendly Clubs
  • Fyr Macedonia
  • Georgia
  • Erovnuli Liga
  • Erovnuli Liga 2
  • Germany
  • 2bl Relegation P.Off
  • 3. Liga
  • BL Relegation P.Off
  • FA Cup
  • Ghana
  • Greece
  • Super League 1
  • Super League 2
  • Guatemala
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • 1. Deild
  • Urvalsdeild
  • Urvalsdeild Women
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • International Tournaments
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Israel
  • Liga Leumit
  • Premier League
  • State Cup
  • Italy
  • C Promotion P.Off R2
  • Serie A
  • Serie B
  • Japan
  • J1 League
  • J2 League
  • J3 League
  • Japan Football League
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Premier League
  • Kenya
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Latvia
  • Virsliga
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • A Lyga
  • FA Cup
  • I Lyga
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mediterranean Games
  • Mexico
  • Moldova
  • National Division
  • Montenegro
  • Morocco
  • National
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nigeria
  • North & Central America (Concacaf)
  • Northern Ireland
  • Norway
  • 1. Divisjon
  • 1. Divisjon (Women)
  • 2. Divisjon Group 1
  • 2. Divisjon Group 2
  • Eliteserien
  • Toppserien
  • Olympic Games
  • Oman
  • Palestine
  • Pan American Games
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Ekstraklasa
  • FA Cup
  • I Liga
  • II Liga
  • Portugal
  • Primeira Liga
  • Qatar
  • Republic OF Ireland
  • First Division
  • Premier Division
  • Romania
  • FA Cup
  • L2 Promotion P.Off
  • Liga I
  • Russia
  • Russian Football Premier League
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Scandinavia
  • Scotland
  • Serbia
  • Serbia And Montenegro
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • 2L Promotion P.Off
  • FA Cup
  • Super Liga
  • Slovenia
  • Prva Liga
  • South Africa
  • South America (Conmebol)
  • South American Games
  • South Korea
  • K League 1
  • K League 2
  • K League 3
  • WK League
  • Southeast Asian Games
  • Spain
  • Primera Division
  • Segunda Division
  • Sweden
  • Allsvenskan
  • Damallsvenskan
  • Division 1 North
  • Division 1 South
  • Division 2 Norra Gotaland
  • FA Cup
  • Superettan
  • Switzerland
  • Challenge League
  • Super League
  • Syria
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Super Lig
  • Tff 1. Lig
  • Uae
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • FA Cup
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Uruguay
  • USA
  • Major League Soccer
  • Mls IS Back Tournament
  • National Womens Soccer League
  • Nwsl Challenge Cup (Women)
  • United Soccer League
  • Usl League One
  • Uzbekistan
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wales
  • World (FIFA)
  • Yemen

SV Lippstadt 08 2 - 0 FC Schalke 04 II

Finished

Summary

  Position Points Games Scored Conceded Home Win Away Win Draw Home Lost Away Lost
SV Lippstadt 08 19 13 16 16 36 133% 266% 425% 444% 555%
FC Schalke 04 II 11 22 18 24 21 350% 350% 422% 337% 562%

Head To Head

K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
25 Jan 08:00 08:00, 25 Jan fin
SV Lippstadt 08
HT: 1-0 FT: 2-0
FC Schalke 04 II
13-22
WST
1-0
2-0
10 Aug 08:00 08:00, 10 Aug fin
FC Schalke 04 II
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-1
SV Lippstadt 08
0-3
WST
0-0
1-1

League Table

Pos Team Home Away Total GD Goals
P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts
1 SV Rodinghausen 9 6 3 0 22 7 21 11 8 0 3 27 8 24 20 14 3 3 49 15 45 34 2.5
2 Rot-Weiss Essen 9 6 0 3 18 11 18 11 8 2 1 19 9 26 20 14 2 4 37 20 44 17 1.9
3 SC Verl 9 6 2 1 18 8 20 9 6 2 1 24 6 20 18 12 4 2 42 14 40 28 2.3
4 Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 10 7 2 1 20 11 23 7 3 3 1 12 6 12 17 10 5 2 32 17 35 15 1.9
5 FC Koln II 12 5 2 5 19 15 17 9 4 3 2 15 11 15 21 9 5 7 34 26 32 8 1.6
6 Borussia Monchengladb. II 10 7 0 3 27 16 21 9 3 2 4 17 21 11 19 10 2 7 44 37 32 7 2.3
7 Alemannia Aachen 11 6 3 2 21 11 21 9 3 2 4 12 15 11 20 9 5 6 33 26 32 7 1.7
8 Sportfreunde Lotte 10 5 2 3 18 11 17 9 3 1 5 11 18 10 19 8 3 8 29 29 27 0 1.5
9 Fortuna Koln 9 2 2 5 6 10 8 10 5 3 2 11 10 18 19 7 5 7 17 20 26 -3 0.9
10 Borussia Dortmund II 11 5 1 5 18 19 16 8 2 3 3 10 9 9 19 7 4 8 28 28 25 0 1.5
11 FC Schalke 04 II 9 3 3 3 12 8 12 9 3 1 5 12 13 10 18 6 4 8 24 21 22 3 1.3
12 Bonner SC 7 2 2 3 11 12 8 10 4 0 6 11 16 12 17 6 2 9 22 28 20 -6 1.3
13 Fortuna Dusseldorf II 10 3 1 6 11 17 10 9 3 1 5 14 18 10 19 6 2 11 25 35 20 -10 1.3
14 Wuppertaler SV 9 2 1 6 9 17 7 10 2 4 4 13 23 10 19 4 5 10 22 40 17 -18 1.2
15 SG Wattenscheid 09 6 1 1 4 8 9 4 7 3 3 1 12 7 12 13 4 4 5 20 16 16 4 1.5
16 Vfb Homberg 9 2 2 5 12 17 8 10 2 2 6 7 17 8 19 4 4 11 19 34 16 -15 1
17 Tus Haltern 8 1 2 5 9 19 5 9 3 1 5 11 18 10 17 4 3 10 20 37 15 -17 1.2
18 Bergisch Gladbach 09 9 1 2 6 7 20 5 11 3 0 8 7 28 9 20 4 2 14 14 48 14 -34 0.7
19 SV Lippstadt 08 8 1 3 4 6 17 6 8 2 1 5 10 19 7 16 3 4 9 16 36 13 -20 1

SV Lippstadt 08 Last Games

- + + + - - 0 - + - + - - 0 - - - + 0 - - - + - - 0 - 0 + 0 - - ? ? ? ?
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
31 Jan 13:00 13:00, 31 Jan fin
SC Verl
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
SV Lippstadt 08 1
40-16
WST
1-0
1-0
25 Jan 08:00 08:00, 25 Jan fin
SV Lippstadt 08
HT: 1-0 FT: 2-0
FC Schalke 04 II
13-22
WST
1-0
2-0
14 Dec 08:00 08:00, 14 Dec post
Bonner SC
SV Lippstadt 08
20-13
WST
07 Dec 08:00 08:00, 07 Dec post
SV Lippstadt 08
Fortuna Dusseldorf II
13-20
WST
16 Nov 08:00 08:00, 16 Nov post
SV Lippstadt 08
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
13-28
WST
09 Nov 08:00 08:00, 09 Nov canc
SG Wattenscheid 09
SV Lippstadt 08
16-13
WST
02 Nov 09:00 09:00, 02 Nov fin
SV Lippstadt 08 1
HT: 0-3 FT: 0-4
SV Rodinghausen
13-29
WST
0-3
0-4
26 Oct 08:00 08:00, 26 Oct fin
FC Koln II
HT: 2-0 FT: 4-1
SV Lippstadt 08
20-13
WST
2-0
4-1
19 Oct 08:00 08:00, 19 Oct fin
SV Lippstadt 08
HT: 1-1 FT: 2-2
Vfb Homberg
12-6
WST
1-1
2-2
12 Oct 08:00 08:00, 12 Oct fin
Borussia Dortmund II
HT: 1-1 FT: 1-2
SV Lippstadt 08
16-9
WST
1-1
1-2

FC Schalke 04 II Last Games

- - 0 + - + - 0 - 0 - - - 0 0 - - - + + - + + - + 0 + - - 0 ? - -
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
31 Jan 13:00 13:00, 31 Jan fin
FC Schalke 04 II 1
HT: 0-0 FT: 2-0
Bonner SC 1
22-21
WST
0-0
2-0
25 Jan 08:00 08:00, 25 Jan fin
SV Lippstadt 08
HT: 1-0 FT: 2-0
FC Schalke 04 II
13-22
WST
1-0
2-0
11 Jan 08:00 08:00, 11 Jan fin
FC Schalke 04 II
HT: 0-3 FT: 2-4
Preussen Munster
FRC
0-3
2-4
07 Dec 10:30 10:30, 07 Dec fin
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
FC Schalke 04 II
32-22
WST
1-0
1-0
29 Nov 13:00 13:00, 29 Nov canc
SG Wattenscheid 09
FC Schalke 04 II
16-22
WST
23 Nov 08:00 08:00, 23 Nov fin
FC Schalke 04 II
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Rot-Weiss Essen
21-37
WST
0-0
0-0
16 Nov 08:00 08:00, 16 Nov fin
FC Schalke 04 II
HT: 0-1 FT: 1-2
SV Rodinghausen
21-35
WST
0-1
1-2
09 Nov 08:00 08:00, 09 Nov fin
FC Koln II
HT: 0-0 FT: 3-0
FC Schalke 04 II
26-21
WST
0-0
3-0
02 Nov 09:00 09:00, 02 Nov fin
FC Schalke 04 II
HT: 1-0 FT: 4-0
Vfb Homberg
18-10
WST
1-0
4-0
29 Oct 09:30 09:30, 29 Oct fin
FC Schalke 04 II
HT: 1-1 FT: 1-1
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 1
17-24
WST
1-1
1-1

SV Lippstadt 08 Results

FC Schalke 04 II Results

SV Lippstadt 08 Goals

FC Schalke 04 II Goals

SV Lippstadt 08 Strength

calculated by the robot

FC Schalke 04 II Strength

calculated by the robot

SV Lippstadt 08 Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 26. Total Conceded: 56

FC Schalke 04 II Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 36. Total Conceded: 39

SV Lippstadt 08 Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 03 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Aug 31 Aug 07 Sep 13 Sep 21 Sep 24 Sep 28 Sep 05 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct 02 Nov Total
Yannick Albrecht 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
Janik Steringer 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Lucas Arenz 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Janik Brosch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Marius Kroner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
Jannik Erlmann 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Jan-Lukas Liehr 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sergio Gucciardo 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Kevin Hoffmeier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Sven Kohler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

FC Schalke 04 II Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 06 Sep 15 Sep 20 Sep 28 Sep 05 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct 29 Oct 02 Nov 09 Nov 16 Nov 23 Nov 07 Dec 11 Jan Total
Fatih Candan 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 5
Fabian Reese 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Nassim Boujellab 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sandro Plechaty 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Jonas Hofmann 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Timo Becker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Steven Skrzybski 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Berkan Firat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Philip Fontein 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Phil Halbauer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Luca Schuler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1

SV Lippstadt 08 Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Christopher Balkenhoff 02.11.2019
Sven Kohler 22.03.2019

FC Schalke 04 II Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Unknown 17.08.2019
Idrissa Toure 06.05.2017

Game Prediction

calculated by the bots
Bot Bot2 Bot3 Bot4 Bot5
SV Lippstadt 08 1.17 1.33 0.65 0.83 1.38
FC Schalke 04 II 1.33 1.83 1.99 2.54 1.50

SV Lippstadt 08 vs FC Schalke 04 II

The match of 22nd round between SV Lippstadt 08 и FC Schalke 04 II will take place at Stadion Waldschlosschen on 25 January 2020, Saturday.

The last meeting of these teams took place more than a month ago (10 August 2019) and ended with the draw with a score 1-1.

The most common result of matches between these teams is 2-0. 1 match have ended with this result.

League table

The distance between the teams in the league table is 9 points.

SV Lippstadt 08 takes the 19th position in the league table with 13 points. This is the 16th of 36 team game in the tournament.

The difference with the nearest team on top is 1 point (SV Lippstadt 08 can score 60 points). The distance from the bottom league record is zero points. The nearest pursuer has the same number of points with SV Lippstadt 08 and can score zero points. The goal difference is 16:36. In addition, the SV Lippstadt 08 offensive line is one of the worst in the tournament.

FC Schalke 04 II takes the 11th position in the league table with 22 points. This is the 18th of 36 team game in the tournament.

The difference with the nearest team on top is 3 points (FC Schalke 04 II can score 54 points). The distance from the bottom league record is 9 points. The nearest pursuer is 2 points lower and has the opportunity to score 57 points additionally. The goal difference is 24:21.

SV Lippstadt 08

The team scored 9 points оn its own field in 10 last matches, with the following results 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses. The difference between scored and conceded goals is 8-18. The average number of goals is 0.8. The average number of cards in 10 last matches is 2.8.

Leading players in the last 15 matches in all tournaments: Yannick Albrecht (4), Janik Steringer (2), Lucas Arenz (2), Janik Brosch (2), Marius Kroner (2), Jannik Erlmann (1), Jan-Lukas Liehr (1).

FC Schalke 04 II

The team scored 10 points when playing away in 10 last matches, with the following results 3 wins, 1 draw и 6 losses. The difference between scored and conceded goals is 12-15. The average number of goals is 1.2. The average number of cards in 10 last matches is 2.9.

Leading players in the last 15 matches in all tournaments: Fatih Candan (5), Fabian Reese (3), Nassim Boujellab (3), Sandro Plechaty (3), Jonas Hofmann (2), Timo Becker (2), Steven Skrzybski (1).

Top Games
Crystal Palace
1-2
Chelsea
7.52 | 4.42 | 1.48
Today at 13:00
Lecce
1-1
Lazio
7.35 | 5.22 | 1.41
Today at 13:30
Valencia
1-0
Valladolid
1.76 | 3.69 | 5.09
Today at 13:30
Arsenal
-
Leicester
2.37 | 3.45 | 3.14
Today at 15:15
AC Milan
-
Juventus
3.40 | 3.43 | 2.23
Today at 15:45
Celta Vigo
-
Atletico Madrid
4.88 | 3.33 | 1.90
Today at 16:00
Orenburg
-
CSKA Moscow
Tomorrow at 11:00
Manchester City
-
Newcastle
1.11 | 10.72 | 21.26
Tomorrow at 13:00
Fiorentina
-
Cagliari
1.97 | 3.51 | 4.21
Tomorrow at 13:30
Genoa
-
Napoli
6.19 | 3.96 | 1.60
Tomorrow at 13:30
Spartak Moscow
-
Lokomotiv Moscow
2.78 | 3.07 | 2.68
Tomorrow at 13:30
Dynamo Kyiv
-
Vorskla Poltava
Tomorrow at 14:30
Brighton
-
Liverpool
6.07 | 4.26 | 1.58
Tomorrow at 15:15
Atalanta
-
Sampdoria
1.34 | 5.88 | 8.09
Tomorrow at 15:45
Roma
-
Parma
1.54 | 4.30 | 6.50
Tomorrow at 15:45
Barcelona
-
Espanyol
1.13 | 8.52 | 22.53
Tomorrow at 16:00
Bournemouth
-
Tottenham
4.82 | 4.04 | 1.73
Thu 09 Jul, 13:00
Everton
-
Southampton
2.15 | 3.57 | 3.50
Thu 09 Jul, 13:00
Spal
-
Udinese
3.36 | 3.46 | 2.23
Thu 09 Jul, 13:30
Aston Villa
-
Manchester Utd
9.38 | 5.18 | 1.36
Thu 09 Jul, 15:15
Verona
-
Inter
4.67 | 3.95 | 1.76
Thu 09 Jul, 15:45
Athletic Bilbao
-
Sevilla
3.13 | 3.08 | 2.57
Thu 09 Jul, 16:00
Real Madrid
-
Alaves
1.21 | 6.49 | 15.06
Fri 10 Jul, 16:00
Liverpool
-
Burnley
1.30 | 5.94 | 10.65
Sat 11 Jul, 10:00
Lazio
-
Sassuolo
1.38 | 5.27 | 7.99
Sat 11 Jul, 11:15
Sheffield Utd
-
Chelsea
6.91 | 4.15 | 1.54
Sat 11 Jul, 12:30
Brescia
-
Roma
7.71 | 4.80 | 1.43
Sat 11 Jul, 13:30
PFC Sochi
-
Spartak Moscow
Sat 11 Jul, 13:30
Valladolid
-
Barcelona
9.75 | 5.08 | 1.35
Sat 11 Jul, 13:30
Brighton
-
Manchester City
9.27 | 5.32 | 1.35
Sat 11 Jul, 15:00