• Afghanistan
  • Africa (CAF)
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Asia (AFC)
  • Asian Games
  • Australia
  • A-League
  • Australian Capital Territory
  • Brisbane Capital League 1
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales Premier League 2
  • Northern Nsw
  • Northern Zone Premier League
  • South Australia
  • South Australia State League 1
  • Tasmania
  • U20 Victoria
  • U20 Western Australia
  • Victoria
  • Victoria Premier League One
  • Western Australia
  • Austria
  • 2.Liga
  • Europa League P.Off Final
  • Azerbaijan
  • FA Cup
  • Premier League
  • Bahrain
  • Belarus
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Reserve League
  • Belgium
  • Belgium-Netherlands
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • Brazil
  • Car P.Off Final
  • Cearense Stage 2
  • Copa DO Nordeste
  • Ctr P.Off QF
  • Ctr Relegation P.Off
  • Paraibano
  • Pernambucano
  • Bulgaria
  • 1PFL Relegation GS P.Off
  • 1PFL Relegation P.Off
  • Europa League P.Off Final
  • First Professional Football League
  • Super Cup
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Central American & Caribbean Games
  • Central American Games
  • Chile
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Colombia
  • Congo DR
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Prva Hnl
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Division 2
  • Europa League P.Off Final
  • Denmark
  • 1. Division
  • Europa League P.Off QF
  • SL Relegation P.Off
  • Superligaen
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • EL Salvador
  • England
  • Championship
  • El1 Promotion P.Off Final
  • FA Cup
  • NL Promotion P.Off QF
  • NLN Promotion P.Off QF
  • NLS Promotion P.Off QF
  • Premier League
  • Estonia
  • Esiliiga
  • Meistriliiga
  • Europe (UEFA)
  • Faroe Islands
  • Finland
  • Kakkonen Group A
  • Kakkonen Group B
  • Kakkonen Group C
  • Kansallinen Liga
  • Veikkausliiga
  • Ykkonen
  • France
  • Friendly Games
  • Friendly Clubs
  • Fyr Macedonia
  • Georgia
  • Erovnuli Liga
  • Erovnuli Liga 2
  • Germany
  • Ghana
  • Greece
  • Super League 1
  • Guatemala
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • 1. Deild
  • Urvalsdeild
  • Urvalsdeild Women
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • International Tournaments
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Israel
  • Liga Leumit
  • State Cup
  • Italy
  • C National Promotion P.Off R2
  • C National Promotion P.Off SF
  • Serie A
  • Serie B
  • Japan
  • J1 League
  • J2 League
  • J3 League
  • Japan Football League
  • L1-League Women
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Premier League
  • Kenya
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Latvia
  • Virsliga
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • A Lyga
  • FA Cup
  • I Lyga
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mediterranean Games
  • Mexico
  • Moldova
  • National Division
  • Montenegro
  • Morocco
  • National
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nigeria
  • North & Central America (Concacaf)
  • Northern Ireland
  • Norway
  • 1. Divisjon
  • 1. Divisjon (Women)
  • 2. Divisjon Group 1
  • 2. Divisjon Group 2
  • Eliteserien
  • Toppserien
  • Olympic Games
  • Oman
  • Palestine
  • Pan American Games
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Ekstraklasa
  • I Liga
  • II Liga
  • Portugal
  • Primeira Liga
  • Qatar
  • Republic OF Ireland
  • Romania
  • FA Cup
  • L2 Promotion P.Off
  • Liga I
  • Russia
  • FA Cup
  • Russian Football Premier League
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Scandinavia
  • Scotland
  • Serbia
  • Serbia And Montenegro
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Europa League P.Off SF
  • SL Relegation P.Off
  • Slovenia
  • Prva Liga
  • South Africa
  • South America (Conmebol)
  • South American Games
  • South Korea
  • FA Cup
  • K League 1
  • K League 2
  • K League 3
  • WK League
  • Southeast Asian Games
  • Spain
  • Primera Division
  • SDB Promotion P.Off 1R
  • SDB Promotion P.Off SF
  • Segunda Division
  • Sweden
  • Allsvenskan
  • Damallsvenskan
  • Division 1 North
  • Division 1 South
  • Superettan
  • Switzerland
  • Challenge League
  • Super League
  • Syria
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Super Lig
  • Tff 1. Lig
  • Uae
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Uruguay
  • USA
  • Major League Soccer
  • Mls IS Back Tournament
  • National Womens Soccer League
  • Nwsl Challenge Cup (Women)
  • United Soccer League
  • Usl League One
  • Uzbekistan
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wales
  • World (FIFA)
  • Yemen

Giresunspor 2 - 1 Umraniyespor

Finished

Summary

  Position Points Games Scored Conceded Home Win Away Win Draw Home Lost Away Lost
Giresunspor 11 24 18 20 23 466% 233% 633% 116% 583%
Umraniyespor 4 28 18 29 24 675% 225% 422% 116% 583%

Head To Head

K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
25 Jan 06:00 06:00, 25 Jan fin
Giresunspor
HT: 1-0 FT: 2-1
Umraniyespor
24-28
1L
1-0
2-1
2.17
3.37
3.46
25 Aug 10:00 10:00, 25 Aug fin
Umraniyespor
HT: 2-0 FT: 4-1
Giresunspor
3-0
1L
2-0
4-1
11 Feb 11:00 11:00, 11 Feb fin
Giresunspor
HT: 0-1 FT: 1-1
Umraniyespor
19-31
1L
0-1
1-1
01 Sep 10:00 10:00, 01 Sep fin
Umraniyespor
HT: 2-0 FT: 2-0
Giresunspor
3-9
1L
2-0
2-0
25 Feb 05:00 05:00, 25 Feb fin
Umraniyespor
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
Giresunspor
41-31
1L
1-0
1-0
01 Oct 06:00 06:00, 01 Oct fin
Giresunspor
HT: 1-1 FT: 1-1
Umraniyespor
14-13
1L
1-1
1-1

League Table

Pos Team Home Away Total GD Goals
P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts
1 Hatayspor 8 7 1 0 12 3 22 10 4 3 3 14 12 15 18 11 4 3 26 15 37 11 1.40
2 Bursaspor 9 7 1 1 15 8 22 10 4 2 4 13 15 14 19 11 3 5 28 23 36 5 1.50
3 Erzurum BB 9 6 2 1 14 7 20 9 3 2 4 7 8 11 18 9 4 5 21 15 31 6 1.20
4 Umraniyespor 10 6 3 1 18 8 21 8 2 1 5 11 16 7 18 8 4 6 29 24 28 5 1.60
5 Keciorengucu 10 6 2 2 9 4 20 8 1 5 2 6 7 8 18 7 7 4 15 11 28 4 0.80
6 Akhisar Belediye 9 5 3 1 13 8 18 10 2 4 4 8 10 10 19 7 7 5 21 18 28 3 1.10
7 Menemen Belediye 8 3 2 3 6 9 11 9 5 2 2 13 9 17 17 8 4 5 19 18 28 1 1.10
8 Adana Demirspor 8 4 2 2 14 8 14 10 3 4 3 15 10 13 18 7 6 5 29 18 27 11 1.60
9 Altay 9 3 3 3 6 8 12 9 3 3 3 16 12 12 18 6 6 6 22 20 24 2 1.20
10 Balikesirspor 10 5 3 2 14 11 18 8 1 3 4 4 8 6 18 6 6 6 18 19 24 -1 1.00
11 Giresunspor 8 4 3 1 11 8 15 10 2 3 5 9 15 9 18 6 6 6 20 23 24 -3 1.10
12 Fatih Karagumruk AS 8 2 2 4 10 11 8 10 4 3 3 11 12 15 18 6 5 7 21 23 23 -2 1.20
13 Istanbulspor AS 10 3 4 3 15 13 13 8 1 4 3 12 14 7 18 4 8 6 27 27 20 0 1.50
14 Altinordu 10 4 4 2 14 11 16 8 0 3 5 3 11 3 18 4 7 7 17 22 19 -5 0.90
15 Osmanlispor 8 3 3 2 11 10 12 10 2 1 7 9 16 7 18 5 4 9 20 26 19 -6 1.10
16 Eskisehirspor 8 3 1 4 13 13 10 10 2 2 6 11 18 8 18 5 3 10 24 31 18 -7 1.30
17 Adanaspor AS 10 2 6 2 14 14 12 8 0 1 7 4 14 1 18 2 7 9 18 28 13 -10 1.00
18 Boluspor 10 2 4 4 10 13 10 8 0 3 5 4 12 3 18 2 7 9 14 25 13 -11 0.80
19 Menemenspor 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 -3 0.00

Giresunspor Last Games

0 + 0 0 - 0 - 0 + - + + + - - 0 - 0 - - + - + 0 + 0 + + - 0 0 +
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
02 Feb 06:00 06:00, 02 Feb fin
Hatayspor
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-1
Giresunspor
40-27
1L
0-0
1-1
1.77
3.46
5.11
25 Jan 06:00 06:00, 25 Jan fin
Giresunspor
HT: 1-0 FT: 2-1
Umraniyespor
24-28
1L
1-0
2-1
2.17
3.37
3.46
17 Jan 11:00 11:00, 17 Jan fin
Menemenspor
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-3
Giresunspor
0-21
1L
0-1
0-3
29 Dec 11:00 11:00, 29 Dec fin
Altay 1
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Giresunspor
23-20
1L
0-0
0-0
2.06
3.44
3.73
23 Dec 11:00 11:00, 23 Dec fin
Giresunspor
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-1
Altinordu
19-14
1L
0-0
1-1
1.90
3.57
4.13
14 Dec 06:00 06:00, 14 Dec fin
Erzurum BB 1
HT: 0-0 FT: 2-0
Giresunspor 1
24-19
1L
0-0
2-0
1.60
3.99
5.67
08 Dec 08:30 08:30, 08 Dec fin
Bursaspor
HT: 0-2 FT: 2-3
Giresunspor
26-16
1L
0-2
2-3
1.80
3.69
4.62
01 Dec 06:00 06:00, 01 Dec fin
Giresunspor
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
Adana Demirspor
13-15
1L
1-0
1-0
2.57
3.25
2.92
22 Nov 11:00 11:00, 22 Nov fin
Adanaspor AS 1
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-1
Giresunspor
8-12
1L
0-0
1-1
09 Nov 08:30 08:30, 09 Nov fin
Giresunspor
HT: 0-1 FT: 2-1
Osmanlispor
9-13
1L
0-1
2-1
1.81
3.83
4.34

Umraniyespor Last Games

- 0 - + 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 + + + - - 0 - 0 + - + - 0 + 0 - + - - 0 +
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
03 Feb 11:00 11:00, 03 Feb fin
Istanbulspor AS
HT: 0-0 FT: 2-1
Umraniyespor
20-28
1L
0-0
2-1
2.09
3.68
3.39
25 Jan 06:00 06:00, 25 Jan fin
Giresunspor
HT: 1-0 FT: 2-1
Umraniyespor
24-28
1L
1-0
2-1
2.17
3.37
3.46
18 Jan 06:00 06:00, 18 Jan fin
Umraniyespor
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-0
Altay
25-24
1L
0-0
1-0
1.84
3.68
4.30
09 Jan 08:00 08:00, 09 Jan fin
Konyaspor
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Umraniyespor
FRC
0-0
0-0
28 Dec 06:00 06:00, 28 Dec fin
Umraniyespor
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-2
Erzurum BB
25-27
1L
0-0
1-2
2.02
3.50
3.79
20 Dec 11:00 11:00, 20 Dec fin
Adana Demirspor 2
HT: 3-0 FT: 4-2
Umraniyespor
18-25
1L
3-0
4-2
2.20
3.36
3.41
15 Dec 06:00 06:00, 15 Dec fin
Umraniyespor 1
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
Osmanlispor
22-14
1L
1-0
1-0
1.68
3.97
4.92
06 Dec 11:00 11:00, 06 Dec fin
Eskisehirspor
HT: 2-0 FT: 3-1
Umraniyespor
11-22
1L
2-0
3-1
2.47
3.46
2.89
01 Dec 06:00 06:00, 01 Dec fin
Umraniyespor
HT: 1-2 FT: 2-2
Akhisar Belediye
21-21
1L
1-2
2-2
2.54
3.17
3.02
23 Nov 06:00 06:00, 23 Nov fin
Fatih Karagumruk AS
HT: 1-0 FT: 2-3
Umraniyespor 1
19-18
1L
1-0
2-3

Giresunspor Results

Umraniyespor Results

Giresunspor Goals

Umraniyespor Goals

Giresunspor Strength

calculated by the robot

Umraniyespor Strength

calculated by the robot

Giresunspor Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 34. Total Conceded: 36

Umraniyespor Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 39. Total Conceded: 44

Giresunspor Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 22 Sep 25 Sep 29 Sep 05 Oct 20 Oct 27 Oct 03 Nov 09 Nov 22 Nov 01 Dec 08 Dec 14 Dec 23 Dec 29 Dec 17 Jan Total
Raul Rusescu 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 7
Can Ozgur Ozcan 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Yonathan Valle Del 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Guy-Michel Landel 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mehmet Guven 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bekir Yilmaz 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Cristian Tanase 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Ahmet Kesim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

Umraniyespor Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 24 Sep 28 Sep 06 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct 02 Nov 10 Nov 23 Nov 01 Dec 06 Dec 15 Dec 20 Dec 28 Dec 09 Jan 18 Jan Total
Emircan Altintas 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 7
Ghislain Gimbert 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Honore Gomis 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Serkan Goksu 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Timur Temeltas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Gokhan Suzen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Alaaddin Okumus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Tarik Tekdal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1

Giresunspor Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Yonathan Valle Del 14.12.2019
Ahmet Kesim 03.11.2019
Miljan Skrbic 16.03.2019

Umraniyespor Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Mehmet Sedef 15.12.2019
Valentin Lazar 23.11.2019
Honore Gomis 28.09.2019
Serkan Goksu 13.09.2019
Tarik Tekdal 28.04.2019
Aaron Appindangoye 20.04.2019

Game Prediction

calculated by the bots
Bot Bot2 Bot3 Bot4 Bot5
Giresunspor 1.00 1.00 1.00 0.78 0.88
Umraniyespor 0.67 1.17 0.73 1.36 1.00

Giresunspor vs Umraniyespor

The match of 19th round between Giresunspor и Umraniyespor will take place at Giresun Ataturk Stadium on 25 January 2020, Saturday.

The last meeting of these teams took place more than a month ago (25 August 2019) and ended with the victory of Umraniyespor with a score 4-1.

The most common result of matches between these teams is 1-1. 2 matches have ended with this result.

League table

The distance between the teams in the league table is 4 points.

Giresunspor takes the 11th position in the league table with 24 points. This is the 18th of 36 team game in the tournament.

Giresunspor has the same number of points with the nearest team on top and can score 54. The distance from the bottom league record is 24 points. The nearest pursuer is 1 point lower and has the opportunity to score 54 points additionally. The goal difference is 20:23.

Umraniyespor is in the TOP-4 with 28 points. This is the 18th of 36 team game in the tournament.

The difference with the nearest team on top is 3 points (Umraniyespor can score 54 points). In addition, the distance from the first place is 9 points (54 points are possible). The nearest pursuer has the same number of points with Umraniyespor and can score 54 points. The goal difference is 29:24. In additional, Umraniyespor has the best offensive record in the league.

Giresunspor

Giresunspor has not lost in any of the last 5 matches, with 2 wins and 3 draws.

The team scored 21 points оn its own field in 10 last matches, with the following results 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss. The difference between scored and conceded goals is 19-10. The average number of goals is 1.9. The average number of cards in 10 last matches is 3.

Leading players in the last 15 matches in all tournaments: Raul Rusescu (7), Can Ozgur Ozcan (2), Yonathan Valle Del (2), Guy-Michel Landel (1), Mehmet Guven (1), Bekir Yilmaz (1), Cristian Tanase (1).

Umraniyespor

The team scored 5 points when playing away in 10 last matches, with the following results 1 win, 2 draws и 7 losses. The difference between scored and conceded goals is 10-19. The average number of goals is 1. The average number of cards in 10 last matches is 3.

Leading players in the last 15 matches in all tournaments: Emircan Altintas (7), Ghislain Gimbert (6), Honore Gomis (2), Serkan Goksu (2), Timur Temeltas (1), Gokhan Suzen (1), Alaaddin Okumus (1).

Team News
The visitors are currently on their first season after promotion from 2. Lig via playoffs. They have done excellent this season winning 11 of their 28 matches so far. This is literally a mismatch in terms of table position. The hosts have a chance to return back to winning ways after an away draw to Osmanlispor. From their 12 home games, the side from Giresun has won 7 and lost only twice.
Top Games
Spartak Moscow
3-0
Akhmat Grozny
2.18 | 3.32 | 3.50
Today at 11:00
Shakhtar Donetsk
2-0
Kolos Kovalivka
1.26 | 5.94 | 9.06
Today at 12:00
Manchester City
2-1
Bournemouth
1.15 | 9.02 | 16.26
Today at 13:00
Newcastle
1-3
Tottenham
5.41 | 3.97 | 1.68
Today at 13:00
AC Milan
2-1
Parma
1.43 | 5.03 | 7.17
Today at 13:30
Bologna
0-1
Napoli
4.79 | 3.91 | 1.75
Today at 13:30
Sampdoria
3-0
Cagliari
1.84 | 3.72 | 4.50
Today at 13:30
Arsenal
-
Liverpool
4.49 | 4.26 | 1.74
Today at 15:15
Lecce
-
Fiorentina
3.42 | 3.62 | 2.15
Today at 15:45
Roma
-
Verona
1.69 | 4.07 | 5.04
Today at 15:45
Sassuolo
-
Juventus
5.09 | 4.15 | 1.67
Today at 15:45
Udinese
-
Lazio
3.91 | 3.57 | 2.02
Today at 15:45
Dynamo Kyiv
-
Zorya Luhansk
Tomorrow at 12:00
Nice
-
Celtic
Tomorrow at 12:15
Everton
-
Aston Villa
2.11 | 3.53 | 3.66
Tomorrow at 13:00
Leicester
-
Sheffield Utd
2.04 | 3.37 | 4.09
Tomorrow at 13:00
Lokomotiv Moscow
-
CSKA Moscow
3.10 | 3.23 | 2.34
Tomorrow at 13:30
Lyon
-
Rangers
Tomorrow at 14:45
Barcelona
-
Osasuna
1.14 | 8.39 | 20.19
Tomorrow at 15:00
Getafe
-
Atletico Madrid
3.66 | 3.04 | 2.31
Tomorrow at 15:00
Real Madrid
-
Villarreal
1.42 | 5.08 | 7.27
Tomorrow at 15:00
Real Sociedad
-
Sevilla
2.35 | 3.54 | 3.07
Tomorrow at 15:00
Valencia
-
Espanyol
1.57 | 4.17 | 6.29
Tomorrow at 15:00
Crystal Palace
-
Manchester Utd
10.28 | 5.12 | 1.35
Tomorrow at 15:15
Spal
-
Inter
9.13 | 5.83 | 1.32
Tomorrow at 15:45
Paris Saint Germain
-
Waasland-Beveren
Fri 17 Jul, 13:00
Nice
-
Rangers
Sat 18 Jul, 12:15
Arsenal
-
Manchester City
9.02 | 5.68 | 1.32
Sat 18 Jul, 14:45
Lyon
-
Celtic
Sat 18 Jul, 14:45
AC Milan
-
Bologna
1.55 | 4.47 | 5.88
Sat 18 Jul, 15:45