• Afghanistan
  • Africa (CAF)
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Asia (AFC)
  • Asian Games
  • Australia
  • Brisbane Premier League
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales Premier League 2
  • Northern Zone Premier League
  • Queensland
  • Queensland Premier League
  • South Australia
  • South Australia State League
  • U20 Queensland
  • U20 Victoria
  • U20 Western Australia
  • Victoria
  • Victoria Premier League One
  • Western Australia
  • Austria
  • 2.Liga
  • Bundesliga
  • Regional Central
  • Regional Salzburg Second Stage
  • Regional Tirol Second Stage
  • Regional Vorarlberg Second Stage
  • Regional West
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Belarus
  • Premier League
  • Reserve League
  • Belgium
  • Belgium-Netherlands
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • Brazil
  • Serie A
  • Bulgaria
  • FA Cup
  • First Professional Football League
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Central American & Caribbean Games
  • Central American Games
  • Chile
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Colombia
  • Congo DR
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Prva Hnl
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Division 1
  • Division 2
  • Denmark
  • 1. Division
  • 1dw Relegation P.Off Group 1/East (Women)
  • 1dw Relegation P.Off Group 2/West (Women)
  • Denmark Series Group 1
  • Denmark Series Group 2
  • Denmark Series Group 3
  • Denmark Series Group 4
  • ED Championship Round
  • ED Relegation Round
  • FA Cup
  • Superligaen
  • U17 League
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • EL Salvador
  • England
  • Estonia
  • Esiliiga
  • Meistriliiga
  • Europe (UEFA)
  • Euro 2020
  • UEFA U21 Championship
  • Womens Euro 2021 England
  • Faroe Islands
  • Finland
  • Kakkonen Group A
  • Kakkonen Group B
  • Veikkausliiga
  • France
  • Friendly Games
  • Friendly Clubs
  • Fyr Macedonia
  • Georgia
  • Erovnuli Liga
  • Erovnuli Liga 2
  • Germany
  • 2. Bundesliga
  • 3. Liga
  • Bundesliga
  • Bundesliga Women
  • FA Cup
  • Oberliga Mittelrhein
  • Oberliga Nofv-Nord
  • Oberliga Nofv-Sud
  • Ghana
  • Greece
  • Super League 1
  • Guatemala
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • FA Cup
  • NB I
  • Iceland
  • Super Cup
  • Urvalsdeild Women
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • International Tournaments
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Israel
  • Liga Leumit
  • Premier League
  • State Cup
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • J2 League
  • J3 League
  • Japan Football League
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Division 1
  • I Lyga
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mediterranean Games
  • Mexico
  • Moldova
  • Montenegro
  • Morocco
  • National
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nigeria
  • North & Central America (Concacaf)
  • Northern Ireland
  • Norway
  • 2. Divisjon Group 1
  • 2. Divisjon Group 2
  • 3. Divisjon Group 1
  • 3. Divisjon Group 2
  • 3. Divisjon Group 3
  • 3. Divisjon Group 4
  • 3. Divisjon Group 5
  • 3. Divisjon Group 6
  • Olympic Games
  • Oman
  • Palestine
  • Pan American Games
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Ekstraklasa
  • I Liga
  • II Liga
  • Portugal
  • Primeira Liga
  • Qatar
  • Republic OF Ireland
  • First Division
  • Premier Division
  • Romania
  • Liga I
  • Russia
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Scandinavia
  • Scotland
  • Serbia
  • FA Cup
  • Prva Liga
  • Superliga
  • Serbia And Montenegro
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • FA Cup
  • Prva Liga
  • South Africa
  • South America (Conmebol)
  • South American Games
  • South Korea
  • FA Cup
  • K League 1
  • K League 3
  • Southeast Asian Games
  • Spain
  • Primera Division
  • Segunda Division
  • Sweden
  • Division 1 North
  • Division 1 South
  • Division 2 Norra Gotaland
  • Division 2 Norra Svealand
  • Division 2 Norrland
  • Division 2 Ostra Gotaland
  • Division 2 Sodra Svealand
  • Division 2 Vastra Gotaland
  • Switzerland
  • Syria
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Super Lig
  • Uae
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • Premier League
  • Uruguay
  • USA
  • Major League Soccer
  • Nisa Spring Season
  • United Soccer League
  • Usl League One
  • Uzbekistan
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wales
  • World (FIFA)
  • World Cup Qatar 2022
  • Yemen

Lewes 0 - 0 Folkestone Invicta

Finished

Summary

  Position Points Games Scored Conceded Home Win Away Win Draw Home Lost Away Lost
Lewes 15 18 16 22 26 120% 480% 318% 450% 450%
Folkestone Invicta 2 36 16 33 16 654% 545% 318% 150% 150%

Head To Head

K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
30 Nov 10:00 10:00, 30 Nov fin
Lewes
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Folkestone Invicta 1
18-36
IPL
0-0
0-0

League Table

Pos Team Home Away Total GD Goals
P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts
1 Horsham 8 4 3 1 15 6 15 9 7 1 1 18 6 22 17 11 4 2 33 12 37 21 1.9
2 Folkestone Invicta 8 6 1 1 19 9 19 8 5 2 1 14 7 17 16 11 3 2 33 16 36 17 2.1
3 Worthing 9 5 2 2 21 17 17 8 5 2 1 15 10 17 17 10 4 3 36 27 34 9 2.1
4 AFC Hornchurch 8 6 2 0 18 5 20 8 3 2 3 15 8 11 16 9 4 3 33 13 31 20 2.1
5 Cray Wanderers FC 9 3 4 2 21 16 13 8 5 3 0 15 6 18 17 8 7 2 36 22 31 14 2.1
6 Enfield Town 9 5 2 2 19 13 17 6 4 2 0 11 5 14 15 9 4 2 30 18 31 12 2
7 East Thurrock United 9 7 0 2 21 9 21 6 2 1 3 8 12 7 15 9 1 5 29 21 28 8 1.9
8 Carshalton Athletic 9 4 3 2 14 12 15 7 3 2 2 10 9 11 16 7 5 4 24 21 26 3 1.5
9 Bognor Regis 7 3 1 3 11 11 10 8 5 0 3 17 12 15 15 8 1 6 28 23 25 5 1.9
10 Haringey Borough 8 5 1 2 13 6 16 5 2 1 2 5 6 7 13 7 2 4 18 12 23 6 1.4
11 Margate 7 2 2 3 10 15 8 9 4 2 3 14 13 14 16 6 4 6 24 28 22 -4 1.5
12 Potters Bar Town 6 2 2 2 7 9 8 9 3 4 2 19 14 13 15 5 6 4 26 23 21 3 1.7
13 Leatherhead 7 4 0 3 12 11 12 8 2 3 3 13 17 9 15 6 3 6 25 28 21 -3 1.7
14 Kingstonian 7 1 4 2 6 8 7 7 3 2 2 8 8 11 14 4 6 4 14 16 18 -2 1
15 Lewes 7 1 2 4 8 13 5 9 4 1 4 14 13 13 16 5 3 8 22 26 18 -4 1.4
16 Bishop S Stortford 8 3 0 5 11 18 9 9 3 0 6 12 22 9 17 6 0 11 23 40 18 -17 1.4
17 Cheshunt FC 10 3 1 6 9 10 10 7 1 0 6 9 23 3 17 4 1 12 18 33 13 -15 1.1
18 Bowers & Pitsea FC 6 1 1 4 5 7 4 8 2 1 5 9 15 7 14 3 2 9 14 22 11 -8 1
19 Merstham 6 1 0 5 6 13 3 10 2 1 7 9 18 7 16 3 1 12 15 31 10 -16 0.9
20 Wingate & Finchley 8 1 2 5 6 17 5 7 1 2 4 6 11 5 15 2 4 9 12 28 10 -16 0.8
21 Brightlingsea Regent 9 1 2 6 6 18 5 7 1 1 5 5 15 4 16 2 3 11 11 33 9 -22 0.7
22 Corinthian Casuals 7 1 6 4 10 1 9 1 3 5 7 12 6 16 1 4 11 11 22 7 -11 0.7

Lewes Last Games

- 0 - - 0 - + - 0 + - + 0 - 0 0 0 - - - - + 0 + 0 - - + ? + - - + ?
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
07 Dec 10:00 10:00, 07 Dec fin
Lewes
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-1
Leatherhead
19-21
IPL
0-1
0-1
30 Nov 10:00 10:00, 30 Nov fin
Lewes
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Folkestone Invicta 1
18-36
IPL
0-0
0-0
27 Nov 14:45 14:45, 27 Nov post
Lewes
AFC Hornchurch
18-31
IPL
23 Nov 10:00 10:00, 23 Nov fin
Bishop S Stortford
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-2
Lewes
18-15
IPL
0-1
0-2
16 Nov 10:00 10:00, 16 Nov fin
Kingstonian
HT: 1-1 FT: 3-1
Lewes
14-15
IPL
1-1
3-1
09 Nov 10:00 10:00, 09 Nov fin
Lewes
HT: 0-2 FT: 1-2
Wingate & Finchley
15-7
IPL
0-2
1-2
02 Nov 11:00 11:00, 02 Nov fin
Cheshunt FC 1
HT: 0-2 FT: 0-2
Lewes
10-12
IPL
0-2
0-2
30 Oct 15:45 15:45, 30 Oct post
Lewes
Wingate & Finchley
12-7
IPL
23 Oct 14:45 14:45, 23 Oct fin
Lewes
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-0
Corinthian Casuals
9-3
IPL
0-0
1-0
19 Oct 10:00 10:00, 19 Oct fin
Lewes
HT: 1-2 FT: 2-3
Cray Wanderers FC
9-17
IPL
1-2
2-3

Folkestone Invicta Last Games

+ + 0 + + + + 0 - + + + - + 0 + ?
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
07 Dec 10:00 10:00, 07 Dec fin
Folkestone Invicta
HT: 0-0 FT: 2-1
Horsham
38-37
IPL
0-0
2-1
03 Dec 14:45 14:45, 03 Dec fin
Folkestone Invicta
HT: 1-1 FT: 1-1
Kingstonian
37-18
IPL
1-1
1-1
30 Nov 10:00 10:00, 30 Nov fin
Lewes
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Folkestone Invicta 1
18-36
IPL
0-0
0-0
23 Nov 10:00 10:00, 23 Nov post
Folkestone Invicta
Haringey Borough
36-23
IPL
16 Nov 10:00 10:00, 16 Nov fin
Enfield Town
HT: 0-2 FT: 1-3
Folkestone Invicta
27-33
IPL
0-2
1-3
02 Nov 11:00 11:00, 02 Nov fin
Carshalton Athletic
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-1
Folkestone Invicta
19-32
IPL
1-0
1-1
22 Oct 14:45 14:45, 22 Oct fin
Folkestone Invicta
HT: 1-0 FT: 4-1
East Thurrock United
29-22
IPL
1-0
4-1
19 Oct 10:00 10:00, 19 Oct fin
Folkestone Invicta
HT: 0-1 FT: 1-2
Bognor Regis
29-10
IPL
0-1
1-2
15 Oct 14:45 14:45, 15 Oct fin
Folkestone Invicta
HT: 1-2 FT: 4-2
Cheshunt FC
26-10
IPL
1-2
4-2
12 Oct 10:00 10:00, 12 Oct fin
Corinthian Casuals
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-1
Folkestone Invicta
3-23
IPL
0-1
0-1

Lewes Results

Folkestone Invicta Results

Lewes Goals

Folkestone Invicta Goals

Lewes Strength

calculated by the robot

Folkestone Invicta Strength

calculated by the robot

Lewes Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 36. Total Conceded: 44

Folkestone Invicta Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 31. Total Conceded: 16

Lewes Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 13 Aug 17 Aug 24 Aug 26 Aug 31 Aug 14 Sep 28 Sep 30 Sep 12 Oct 19 Oct 23 Oct 02 Nov 09 Nov 16 Nov 23 Nov Total
James Hammond 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 4
Charlie Coppola 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Olajuwon Adeyamo 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Dayshonne Golding 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3
Jordy Mongoy 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Kayne Diedrick-Roberts 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Stefan Ilic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Martyn Box 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Leon Redwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

Folkestone Invicta Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 14 Aug 17 Aug 24 Aug 26 Aug 31 Aug 14 Sep 28 Sep 01 Oct 05 Oct 12 Oct 15 Oct 19 Oct 22 Oct 02 Nov 16 Nov Total
Ira Jackson 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 8
Jerson Santos Dos 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 7
Scott Heard 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4
Kieron Mccann 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
Josh Vincent 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Johan Horst Ter 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Alfie Paxman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ronnie Dolan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Finn Mara O 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

Lewes Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Frankie Chappell 26.08.2019
Stefan Ilic 13.08.2019

Folkestone Invicta Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date

Game Prediction

calculated by the bots
Bot Bot2 Bot3 Bot4 Bot5
Lewes 1.00 1.17 0.75 0.86 1.38
Folkestone Invicta 1.67 2.00 2.22 2.98 1.75
Team News
Storm Dennis hit Sunday's sporting programme with football, rugby league and horse racing fixtures among those affected. The fifth round of the Women's FA Cup was disrupted as games between Arsenal and Lewes and Leicester and Reading were postponed. Storm Ciara has hit Sunday's sporting programme with several football and horse racing fixtures called off. The sell-out Women's Super League north London derby between Arsenal and Tottenham was one of the first fixtures to fall victim to the weather. Rinsola Babajide scored four times to help Liverpool hammer Championship club Blackburn 8-1 and reach the Women's FA Cup fifth round. The 21-year-old forward registered twice either side of half-time as the Reds ran riot in Preston.
Top Games
Bayer Leverkusen
-
Bayern Munich
6.22 | 4.99 | 1.48
Tomorrow at 09:30
Eintracht Frankfurt
-
FSV Mainz 05
2.04 | 3.67 | 3.67
Tomorrow at 09:30
Shakhtar Donetsk
-
Desna Chernihiv
1.27 | 5.40 | 10.67
Tomorrow at 10:00
Borussia Dortmund
-
Hertha Berlin
1.36 | 5.49 | 8.44
Tomorrow at 12:30
Werder Bremen
-
VFL Wolfsburg
3.83 | 3.60 | 2.02
Sun 07 Jun, 07:30
Dynamo Kyiv
-
FC Oleksandriya
Sun 07 Jun, 10:00
FC Saarbrucken
-
Bayer Leverkusen
Tue 09 Jun, 14:45
Bayern Munich
-
Eintracht Frankfurt
1.17 | 7.97 | 13.75
Wed 10 Jun, 14:45
Sevilla
-
Betis
1.91 | 3.89 | 3.95
Thu 11 Jun, 15:00