• Afghanistan
  • Africa (CAF)
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Asia (AFC)
  • Asian Games
  • Australia
  • Australian Capital Territory
  • Brisbane Capital League 1
  • Brisbane Premier League
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales Premier League 2
  • Northern Nsw
  • Northern Zone Premier League
  • Queensland
  • Queensland Premier League
  • South Australia
  • South Australia State League
  • Tasmania
  • U20 Queensland
  • U20 Victoria
  • U20 Western Australia
  • Victoria
  • Victoria Premier League One
  • Western Australia
  • Austria
  • 2.Liga
  • Bundesliga
  • Regional Central
  • Regional Salzburg Second Stage
  • Regional Tirol Second Stage
  • Regional Vorarlberg Second Stage
  • Regional West
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Belarus
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Reserve League
  • Belgium
  • Belgium-Netherlands
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • Brazil
  • Serie A
  • Serie B
  • Serie C Group A
  • Serie C Group B
  • Serie D Group A1
  • Serie D Group A2
  • Serie D Group A3
  • Serie D Group A4
  • Serie D Group A5
  • Serie D Group A6
  • Serie D Group A7
  • Serie D Group A8
  • Bulgaria
  • FA Cup
  • First Professional Football League
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Central American & Caribbean Games
  • Central American Games
  • Chile
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Colombia
  • Congo DR
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Prva Hnl
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Division 1
  • Division 2
  • Denmark
  • 1. Division
  • 1dw Relegation P.Off Group 1/East (Women)
  • 1dw Relegation P.Off Group 2/West (Women)
  • Denmark Series Group 1
  • Denmark Series Group 2
  • Denmark Series Group 3
  • Denmark Series Group 4
  • ED Championship Round
  • ED Relegation Round
  • FA Cup
  • Superligaen
  • U17 League
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • EL Salvador
  • England
  • Estonia
  • Esiliiga
  • Meistriliiga
  • Europe (UEFA)
  • Euro 2020
  • UEFA U21 Championship
  • Womens Euro 2021 England
  • Faroe Islands
  • Finland
  • Kakkonen Group A
  • Kakkonen Group B
  • Kakkonen Group C
  • Kansallinen Liga
  • France
  • Friendly Games
  • Friendly Clubs
  • Fyr Macedonia
  • Georgia
  • Erovnuli Liga
  • Erovnuli Liga 2
  • Germany
  • 2. Bundesliga
  • 3. Liga
  • Bundesliga
  • Bundesliga Women
  • FA Cup
  • Oberliga Mittelrhein
  • Oberliga Nofv-Nord
  • Oberliga Nofv-Sud
  • Ghana
  • Greece
  • Super League 1
  • Guatemala
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • NB I
  • Iceland
  • Super Cup
  • Urvalsdeild
  • Urvalsdeild Women
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • International Tournaments
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Israel
  • Liga Leumit
  • Premier League
  • State Cup
  • Italy
  • FA Cup
  • Japan
  • J1 League
  • J2 League
  • J3 League
  • Japan Football League
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Premier League
  • Kenya
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Latvia
  • Virsliga
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Division 1
  • I Lyga
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mediterranean Games
  • Mexico
  • Moldova
  • National Division
  • Montenegro
  • Morocco
  • National
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nigeria
  • North & Central America (Concacaf)
  • Northern Ireland
  • Norway
  • 1. Divisjon (Women)
  • 2. Divisjon Group 1
  • 2. Divisjon Group 2
  • 3. Divisjon Group 1
  • 3. Divisjon Group 2
  • 3. Divisjon Group 3
  • 3. Divisjon Group 4
  • 3. Divisjon Group 5
  • 3. Divisjon Group 6
  • Olympic Games
  • Oman
  • Palestine
  • Pan American Games
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Ekstraklasa
  • I Liga
  • II Liga
  • Portugal
  • Primeira Liga
  • Qatar
  • Republic OF Ireland
  • First Division
  • Premier Division
  • Romania
  • Liga I
  • Russia
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Scandinavia
  • Scotland
  • Serbia
  • FA Cup
  • Prva Liga
  • Superliga
  • Serbia And Montenegro
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • 2L Promotion P.Off
  • Super Liga
  • Slovenia
  • FA Cup
  • Prva Liga
  • South Africa
  • South America (Conmebol)
  • South American Games
  • South Korea
  • FA Cup
  • K League 1
  • K League 2
  • K League 3
  • Southeast Asian Games
  • Spain
  • Primera Division
  • Segunda Division
  • Sweden
  • Allsvenskan
  • Division 1 North
  • Division 1 South
  • Division 2 Norra Gotaland
  • Division 2 Norra Svealand
  • Division 2 Norrland
  • Division 2 Ostra Gotaland
  • Division 2 Sodra Svealand
  • Division 2 Vastra Gotaland
  • Switzerland
  • Syria
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Super Lig
  • Uae
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • Premier League
  • Uruguay
  • USA
  • Major League Soccer
  • National Womens Soccer League
  • Nisa Spring Season
  • United Soccer League
  • Usl League One
  • Uzbekistan
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wales
  • World (FIFA)
  • World Cup Qatar 2022
  • Yemen

Desamparados 0 - 2 Sportivo Penarol

Finished

Summary

  Position Points Games Scored Conceded Home Win Away Win Draw Home Lost Away Lost
Desamparados 26 8 9 4 7 1100% 00% 555% 133% 266%
Sportivo Penarol 20 10 9 10 8 150% 150% 444% 133% 266%

Head To Head

K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
10 Nov 17:00 17:00, 10 Nov fin
Desamparados
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-2
Sportivo Penarol
8-10
TFA
0-1
0-2

League Table

Pos Team Home Away Total GD Goals
P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts
1 Deportivo Maipu 5 4 1 0 10 3 13 5 2 1 2 3 5 7 10 6 2 2 13 8 20 5 1.3
2 Huracan Las Heras 5 4 0 1 4 1 12 5 2 2 1 4 4 8 10 6 2 2 8 5 20 3 0.8
3 Boca Unidos 4 3 1 0 6 3 10 5 2 1 2 8 12 7 9 5 2 2 14 15 17 -1 1.6
4 Atletico Sarmiento 5 3 2 0 9 2 11 4 1 2 1 3 3 5 9 4 4 1 12 5 16 7 1.3
5 Chaco For Ever 4 1 3 0 8 4 6 5 3 0 2 6 4 9 9 4 3 2 14 8 15 6 1.6
6 Sportivo Estudiantes SL 5 3 2 0 9 5 11 4 1 1 2 2 3 4 9 4 3 2 11 8 15 3 1.2
7 Atletico Guemes 5 2 1 2 4 5 7 4 2 2 0 6 4 8 9 4 3 2 10 9 15 1 1.1
8 Sportivo Las Parejas 5 2 3 0 5 0 9 4 1 2 1 3 3 5 9 3 5 1 8 3 14 5 0.9
9 Cipolletti 5 2 2 1 6 4 8 5 1 3 1 7 8 6 10 3 5 2 13 12 14 1 1.3
10 Ferro Carril Oeste 5 1 3 1 2 2 6 5 2 2 1 4 3 8 10 3 5 2 6 5 14 1 0.6
11 Douglas Haig 4 2 1 1 3 3 7 5 2 1 2 4 7 7 9 4 2 3 7 10 14 -3 0.8
12 Central Norte 5 2 2 1 9 5 8 4 1 2 1 5 5 5 9 3 4 2 14 10 13 4 1.6
13 Union Sunchales 4 2 0 2 6 4 6 5 1 4 0 5 3 7 9 3 4 2 11 7 13 4 1.2
14 Villa Mitre 4 2 1 1 4 1 7 5 1 3 1 2 3 6 9 3 4 2 6 4 13 2 0.7
15 Def. DE Pronunciamento 5 2 2 1 7 4 8 5 1 2 2 3 7 5 10 3 4 3 10 11 13 -1 1
16 Crucero Del Norte 5 1 2 2 4 6 5 5 2 2 1 3 2 8 10 3 4 3 7 8 13 -1 0.7
17 Deportivo Madryn 5 2 2 1 5 1 8 3 1 1 1 2 1 4 8 3 3 2 7 2 12 5 0.9
18 Atletico Camioneros 4 2 2 0 3 1 8 5 4 1 3 4 4 9 2 6 1 6 5 12 1 0.7
19 Sansinena 5 3 1 1 6 3 10 5 1 4 1 6 1 10 3 2 5 7 9 11 -2 0.7
20 Sportivo Penarol 5 1 3 1 6 2 6 4 1 1 2 4 6 4 9 2 4 3 10 8 10 2 1.1
21 Defensores VR 5 2 1 2 5 3 7 5 2 3 1 5 2 10 2 3 5 6 8 9 -2 0.6
22 Olimpo Bahia Blanca 5 1 2 2 4 4 5 4 1 1 2 2 4 4 9 2 3 4 6 8 9 -2 0.7
23 Sportivo Belgrano 4 2 2 0 8 4 8 5 1 4 3 9 1 9 2 3 4 11 13 9 -2 1.2
24 Juventud Unida Univ. 5 4 1 3 4 4 5 1 2 2 3 8 5 10 1 6 3 6 12 9 -6 0.6
25 Juventud Unida 5 1 2 2 4 4 5 5 3 2 4 7 3 10 1 5 4 8 11 8 -3 0.8
26 Desamparados 4 1 2 1 4 3 5 5 3 2 0 4 3 9 1 5 3 4 7 8 -3 0.4
27 Sol DE Mayo 4 1 1 2 8 6 4 5 1 1 3 3 10 4 9 2 2 5 11 16 8 -5 1.2
28 San Martin Formosa 5 2 1 2 7 6 7 4 1 3 2 9 1 9 2 2 5 9 15 8 -6 1
29 Gimnasia Uruguay 5 2 2 1 6 5 8 5 0 5 2 11 0 10 2 2 6 8 16 8 -8 0.8
30 Circulo Deportivo 4 3 1 2 4 3 5 3 2 4 7 3 9 6 3 6 11 6 -5 0.7

Desamparados Last Games

0 0 0 + - - - 0 0
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
17 Nov 18:00 18:00, 17 Nov fin
Sportivo Estudiantes SL
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-1
Desamparados
15-8
TFA
0-1
0-1
10 Nov 17:00 17:00, 10 Nov fin
Desamparados
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-2
Sportivo Penarol
8-10
TFA
0-1
0-2
03 Nov 17:30 17:30, 03 Nov fin
Ferro Carril Oeste 1
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Desamparados
12-7
TFA
0-0
0-0
24 Oct 20:30 20:30, 24 Oct fin
Desamparados
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Cipolletti
6-12
TFA
0-0
0-0
18 Oct 20:15 20:15, 18 Oct fin
Deportivo Maipu
HT: 0-0 FT: 3-0
Desamparados
13-6
TFA
0-0
3-0
14 Oct 18:00 18:00, 14 Oct fin
Desamparados
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-1
Villa Mitre
6-8
TFA
0-0
0-1
06 Oct 14:30 14:30, 06 Oct fin
Atletico Camioneros
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
Desamparados
6-6
TFA
1-0
1-0
29 Sep 18:00 18:00, 29 Sep fin
Desamparados
HT: 0-1 FT: 3-1
Circulo Deportivo
3-2
TFA
0-1
3-1
22 Sep 15:15 15:15, 22 Sep fin
Juventud Unida Univ.
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Desamparados
1-2
TFA
0-0
0-0
08 Sep 18:00 18:00, 08 Sep fin
Desamparados
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-1
Sol DE Mayo
1-0
TFA
0-0
1-1

Sportivo Penarol Last Games

0 0 0 - 0 + - - +
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
17 Nov 15:00 15:00, 17 Nov fin
Sportivo Penarol
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
Juventud Unida Univ.
13-9
TFA
1-0
1-0
10 Nov 17:00 17:00, 10 Nov fin
Desamparados
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-2
Sportivo Penarol
8-10
TFA
0-1
0-2
03 Nov 14:00 14:00, 03 Nov fin
Sportivo Penarol
HT: 5-0 FT: 5-0
Sol DE Mayo
7-8
TFA
5-0
5-0
24 Oct 15:00 15:00, 24 Oct fin
Sansinena
HT: 1-0 FT: 2-0
Sportivo Penarol 2
8-7
TFA
1-0
2-0
19 Oct 16:00 16:00, 19 Oct fin
Sportivo Penarol
HT: 0-2 FT: 1-2
Huracan Las Heras 1
7-13
TFA
0-2
1-2
13 Oct 15:30 15:30, 13 Oct fin
Olimpo Bahia Blanca
HT: 0-1 FT: 0-1
Sportivo Penarol 1
9-4
TFA
0-1
0-1
06 Oct 15:00 15:00, 06 Oct fin
Sportivo Penarol
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Deportivo Madryn
3-7
TFA
0-0
0-0
29 Sep 16:00 16:00, 29 Sep fin
Sportivo Estudiantes SL
HT: 1-1 FT: 2-1
Sportivo Penarol
3-3
TFA
1-1
2-1
14 Sep 15:00 15:00, 14 Sep fin
Sportivo Penarol
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Ferro Carril Oeste
2-1
TFA
0-0
0-0
08 Sep 15:00 15:00, 08 Sep fin
Cipolletti
HT: 0-0 FT: 2-2
Sportivo Penarol
1-1
TFA
0-0
2-2

Desamparados Results

Sportivo Penarol Results

Desamparados Goals

Sportivo Penarol Goals

Desamparados Strength

calculated by the robot

Sportivo Penarol Strength

calculated by the robot

Desamparados Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 4. Total Conceded: 5

Sportivo Penarol Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 10. Total Conceded: 7

Desamparados Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 31 Aug 08 Sep 22 Sep 29 Sep 06 Oct 14 Oct 18 Oct 24 Oct 03 Nov Total
Emanuel Decimo 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Michel Garcia 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Alfredo Bordon 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matias Montejano 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1

Sportivo Penarol Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 31 Aug 08 Sep 14 Sep 29 Sep 06 Oct 13 Oct 19 Oct 24 Oct 03 Nov Total
Alan Cantero 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Sergio Viturro 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Gabriel Tarifa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Pablo Costi 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Emmanuel Sesma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Mario Rebeco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1

Desamparados Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date

Sportivo Penarol Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Pablo Costi 24.10.2019
Walter Estrada 24.10.2019
Mario Rebeco 13.10.2019

Game Prediction

calculated by the bots
Bot Bot2 Bot3 Bot4 Bot5
Desamparados 1.17 0.67 0.84 0.44 0.50
Sportivo Penarol 0.67 1.17 0.94 1.36 0.75
Team News
In this season too, both La U Universitarios and Santos de Guapiles have been fighting it out at the bottom of the league table. With the home ground advantage, the host will have a slight edge over the visitors at Desamparados.
Top Games
Werder Bremen
-
VFL Wolfsburg
3.85 | 3.59 | 2.04
Today at 07:30
Dynamo Kyiv
-
FC Oleksandriya
Today at 10:00
FC Saarbrucken
-
Bayer Leverkusen
Tue 09 Jun, 14:45
Bayern Munich
-
Eintracht Frankfurt
1.16 | 8.22 | 14.58
Wed 10 Jun, 14:45
Sevilla
-
Betis
1.90 | 3.93 | 3.96
Thu 11 Jun, 16:00
Juventus
-
AC Milan
Fri 12 Jun, 12:00
Valencia
-
Levante
1.75 | 4.18 | 4.45
Fri 12 Jun, 16:00
Espanyol
-
Alaves
2.16 | 3.18 | 3.89
Sat 13 Jun, 07:00
Fortuna Dusseldorf
-
Borussia Dortmund
7.83 | 5.22 | 1.39
Sat 13 Jun, 09:30
Hertha Berlin
-
Eintracht Frankfurt
2.06 | 3.93 | 3.38
Sat 13 Jun, 09:30
SC Paderborn 07
-
Werder Bremen
3.25 | 3.79 | 2.16
Sat 13 Jun, 09:30
VFL Wolfsburg
-
SC Freiburg
1.78 | 3.90 | 4.59
Sat 13 Jun, 09:30
Zorya Luhansk
-
Dynamo Kyiv
Sat 13 Jun, 10:00
Bayern Munich
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
1.36 | 5.56 | 8.15
Sat 13 Jun, 12:30
Napoli
-
Inter
2.52 | 3.65 | 2.70
Sat 13 Jun, 14:45
Mallorca
-
Barcelona
8.90 | 5.62 | 1.34
Sat 13 Jun, 16:00