• Afghanistan
  • Africa (CAF)
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Asia (AFC)
  • Asian Games
  • Australia
  • Australian Capital Territory
  • Brisbane Capital League 1
  • Brisbane Premier League
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales Premier League 2
  • Northern Nsw
  • Northern Zone Premier League
  • South Australia
  • South Australia State League
  • Tasmania
  • U20 Queensland
  • U20 Victoria
  • U20 Western Australia
  • Victoria
  • Victoria Premier League One
  • Western Australia
  • Austria
  • Bundesliga
  • FA Cup
  • Regional Central
  • Regional East
  • Regional Salzburg Second Stage
  • Regional Tirol Second Stage
  • Regional Vorarlberg Second Stage
  • Regional West
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Belarus
  • First League
  • Premier League
  • Reserve League
  • Belgium
  • Belgium-Netherlands
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • Brazil
  • Serie A
  • Serie B
  • Serie C Group A
  • Serie C Group B
  • Serie D Group A1
  • Serie D Group A2
  • Serie D Group A3
  • Serie D Group A4
  • Serie D Group A5
  • Serie D Group A6
  • Serie D Group A7
  • Serie D Group A8
  • Bulgaria
  • Northwest 3 Afl
  • Southeast 3 Afl
  • Southwest 3 Afl
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Central American & Caribbean Games
  • Central American Games
  • Chile
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Colombia
  • Congo DR
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • FA Cup
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Division 1
  • Division 2
  • Denmark
  • 1. Division
  • 1dw Relegation P.Off Group 1/East (Women)
  • 1dw Relegation P.Off Group 2/West (Women)
  • Denmark Series Group 1
  • Denmark Series Group 2
  • Denmark Series Group 3
  • Denmark Series Group 4
  • ED Championship Round
  • ED Relegation Round
  • Reserve League Stage 2 Group 4
  • Superligaen
  • U17 League
  • U19 League
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • EL Salvador
  • England
  • Estonia
  • Esiliiga
  • Meistriliiga
  • Europe (UEFA)
  • Euro 2020
  • UEFA U21 Championship
  • Faroe Islands
  • Finland
  • Kakkonen Group A
  • Kakkonen Group B
  • Kakkonen Group C
  • Naisten Liga
  • Veikkausliiga
  • Ykkonen
  • France
  • Division 1 Women
  • Friendly Games
  • Friendly Clubs
  • Fyr Macedonia
  • Georgia
  • Erovnuli Liga
  • Erovnuli Liga 2
  • Germany
  • 2. Bundesliga
  • 3. Liga
  • Bundesliga
  • Bundesliga Women
  • Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg
  • Oberliga Hessen
  • Oberliga Mittelrhein
  • Oberliga Nofv-Nord
  • Oberliga Nofv-Sud
  • Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz Saar
  • Ghana
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • FA Cup
  • NB I
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • International Tournaments
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Israel
  • Liga Leumit
  • Premier League
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • J1 League
  • J2 League
  • J3 League
  • Japan Football League
  • L1-League Women
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Premier League
  • Kenya
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Latvia
  • Virsliga
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Division 1
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mediterranean Games
  • Mexico
  • Moldova
  • National Division
  • Montenegro
  • Morocco
  • National
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nigeria
  • North & Central America (Concacaf)
  • Northern Ireland
  • Norway
  • 1. Divisjon
  • 1. Divisjon (Women)
  • 2. Divisjon Group 1
  • 2. Divisjon Group 2
  • 3. Divisjon Group 1
  • 3. Divisjon Group 2
  • 3. Divisjon Group 3
  • 3. Divisjon Group 4
  • 3. Divisjon Group 5
  • 3. Divisjon Group 6
  • Toppserien
  • Olympic Games
  • Oman
  • Palestine
  • Pan American Games
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Ekstraklasa
  • FA Cup
  • I Liga
  • II Liga
  • Portugal
  • Primeira Liga
  • Qatar
  • Republic OF Ireland
  • First Division
  • Premier Division
  • Romania
  • Liga II
  • Liga Iii Serie 1
  • Liga Iii Serie 2
  • Liga Iii Serie 3
  • Liga Iii Serie 4
  • Liga Iii Serie 5
  • Russia
  • Professional Football League Center
  • Professional Football League East
  • Professional Football League South
  • Professional Football League West
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Scandinavia
  • Scotland
  • Serbia
  • FA Cup
  • Prva Liga
  • Superliga
  • Serbia And Montenegro
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South America (Conmebol)
  • South American Games
  • South Korea
  • K League 1
  • K League 2
  • K League 3
  • Southeast Asian Games
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Allsvenskan
  • Damallsvenskan
  • Division 1 North
  • Division 1 South
  • Division 2 Norra Gotaland
  • Division 2 Norra Svealand
  • Division 2 Norrland
  • Division 2 Ostra Gotaland
  • Division 2 Sodra Svealand
  • Division 2 Vastra Gotaland
  • FA Cup
  • Superettan
  • Switzerland
  • Syria
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Uae
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • Premier League
  • Uruguay
  • USA
  • Major League Soccer
  • National Womens Soccer League
  • Nisa Spring Season
  • United Soccer League
  • Usl League One
  • Uzbekistan
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wales
  • World (FIFA)
  • World Cup Qatar 2022
  • Yemen

Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2 - 0 Botev Vratsa

Finished

Summary

  Position Points Games Scored Conceded Home Win Away Win Draw Home Lost Away Lost
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 3 33 15 35 17 550% 550% 320% 00% 2100%
Botev Vratsa 13 13 15 15 26 266% 133% 426% 337% 562%

Head To Head

K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
08 Nov 10:30 10:30, 08 Nov fin
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
HT: 1-0 FT: 2-0
Botev Vratsa
33-13
1PFL
1-0
2-0
1.27
5.20
11.4
28 Jul 11:45 11:45, 28 Jul fin
Botev Vratsa 1
HT: 0-2 FT: 1-4
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
3-3
1PFL
0-2
1-4
15 Dec 08:00 08:00, 15 Dec fin
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
HT: 0-0 FT: 4-0
Botev Vratsa
21-18
1PFL
0-0
4-0
02 Sep 11:45 11:45, 02 Sep fin
Botev Vratsa
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
6-9
1PFL
0-0
0-0

League Table

Pos Team Home Away Total GD Goals
P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts
1 Ludogorets 8 6 2 0 13 1 20 7 6 1 0 12 4 19 15 12 3 0 25 5 39 20 1.7
2 Levski Sofia 8 7 0 1 18 6 21 7 4 2 1 14 5 14 15 11 2 2 32 11 35 21 2.1
3 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 7 5 2 0 13 5 17 8 5 1 2 22 12 16 15 10 3 2 35 17 33 18 2.3
4 CSKA-Sofia 7 4 2 1 16 9 14 8 4 2 2 11 5 14 15 8 4 3 27 14 28 13 1.8
5 Slavia Sofia 8 3 2 3 12 13 11 7 3 3 1 6 4 12 15 6 5 4 18 17 23 1 1.2
6 Cherno More Varna 8 3 3 2 10 7 12 7 2 3 2 7 7 9 15 5 6 4 17 14 21 3 1.1
7 Beroe 7 5 0 2 14 7 15 8 2 0 6 10 17 6 15 7 0 8 24 24 21 0 1.6
8 Arda Kardzhali 8 3 2 3 9 12 11 7 2 2 3 10 11 8 15 5 4 6 19 23 19 -4 1.3
9 Tsarsko Selo 7 2 2 3 8 9 8 8 2 1 5 8 13 7 15 4 3 8 16 22 15 -6 1.1
10 Etar Veliko Tarnovo 7 2 3 2 6 13 9 8 1 2 5 8 14 5 15 3 5 7 14 27 14 -13 0.9
11 Dunav Ruse 8 2 2 4 8 11 8 7 1 2 4 5 11 5 15 3 4 8 13 22 13 -9 0.9
12 Botev Plovdiv 7 2 1 4 6 8 7 8 1 3 4 6 14 6 15 3 4 8 12 22 13 -10 0.8
13 Botev Vratsa 8 2 3 3 9 11 9 7 1 1 5 6 15 4 15 3 4 8 15 26 13 -11 1
14 Vitosha Bistritsa 7 1 0 6 6 17 3 8 1 7 4 16 1 15 1 1 13 10 33 4 -23 0.7

Lokomotiv Plovdiv Last Games

0 - - - + - + 0 - + - + + + - 0 - + - + - 0 + + + + + + + + + 0
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
16 Nov 07:00 07:00, 16 Nov fin
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
HT: 3-0 FT: 7-0
Strumska Slava
FRC
3-0
7-0
08 Nov 10:30 10:30, 08 Nov fin
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
HT: 1-0 FT: 2-0
Botev Vratsa
33-13
1PFL
1-0
2-0
1.27
5.20
11.4
05 Nov 08:00 08:00, 05 Nov fin
Slavia Sofia
HT: 0-0 FT: 1-1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
22-32
1PFL
0-0
1-1
29 Oct 10:00 10:00, 29 Oct fin
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
Cherno More Varna
29-21
1PFL
1-0
1-0
20 Oct 10:45 10:45, 20 Oct fin
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
CSKA-Sofia
26-22
1PFL
1-0
1-0
12 Oct 09:00 09:00, 12 Oct fin
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-0
Hebar Pazardzhik
FRC
1-0
1-0
05 Oct 10:30 10:30, 05 Oct fin
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
HT: 0-3 FT: 0-5
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
11-23
1PFL
0-3
0-5
3.78
3.23
2.10
30 Sep 13:00 13:00, 30 Sep fin
Vitosha Bistritsa
HT: 0-1 FT: 2-3
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
3-20
1PFL
0-1
2-3
26 Sep 09:00 09:00, 26 Sep fin
Balkan Botevgrad
HT: 0-2 FT: 0-3
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
R32
0-2
0-3
22 Sep 10:45 10:45, 22 Sep fin
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
HT: 2-0 FT: 3-0
Beroe
17-15
1PFL
2-0
3-0

Botev Vratsa Last Games

0 + 0 + + 0 + 0 - - - + + + - + - - 0 0 + - 0 - 0 + - + - - - 0
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
1
X
2
15 Nov 07:00 07:00, 15 Nov canc
Botev Vratsa
Spartak Pleven
FRC
08 Nov 10:30 10:30, 08 Nov fin
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
HT: 1-0 FT: 2-0
Botev Vratsa
33-13
1PFL
1-0
2-0
1.27
5.20
11.4
05 Nov 05:30 05:30, 05 Nov fin
Botev Vratsa
HT: 1-0 FT: 1-1
Vitosha Bistritsa
12-3
1PFL
1-0
1-1
29 Oct 07:30 07:30, 29 Oct fin
Beroe
HT: 1-0 FT: 4-0
Botev Vratsa 1
18-12
1PFL
1-0
4-0
21 Oct 10:30 10:30, 21 Oct fin
Tsarsko Selo
HT: 1-0 FT: 3-0
Botev Vratsa
9-12
1PFL
1-0
3-0
3.04
3.12
2.49
12 Oct 08:30 08:30, 12 Oct fin
Lokomotiv Sofia
HT: 2-0 FT: 4-0
Botev Vratsa
FRC
2-0
4-0
05 Oct 08:00 08:00, 05 Oct fin
Botev Vratsa
HT: 0-0 FT: 3-0
Botev Plovdiv 1
9-9
1PFL
0-0
3-0
28 Sep 13:00 13:00, 28 Sep fin
Levski Sofia
HT: 2-0 FT: 3-1
Botev Vratsa
23-9
1PFL
2-0
3-1
1.22
5.40
15.4
25 Sep 09:00 09:00, 25 Sep fin
Dobrudzha
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-4
Botev Vratsa
R32
0-0
0-4
21 Sep 10:30 10:30, 21 Sep fin
Botev Vratsa
HT: 0-0 FT: 0-0
Dunav Ruse
8-9
1PFL
0-0
0-0
1.56
3.88
6.17

Lokomotiv Plovdiv Results

Botev Vratsa Results

Lokomotiv Plovdiv Goals

Botev Vratsa Goals

Lokomotiv Plovdiv Strength

calculated by the robot

Botev Vratsa Strength

calculated by the robot

Lokomotiv Plovdiv Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 51. Total Conceded: 26

Botev Vratsa Goals (Last 30 games)

Total Scored: 45. Total Conceded: 42

Lokomotiv Plovdiv Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 11 Aug 15 Aug 19 Aug 24 Aug 31 Aug 07 Sep 13 Sep 22 Sep 26 Sep 30 Sep 05 Oct 12 Oct 20 Oct 29 Oct 05 Nov Total
Dimitar Iliev 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 8
Alen Ozbolt 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 7
Birsent Karageren 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Stephen Eze 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 4
Dinis Almeida 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
Josip Tomasevic 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Georgi Iliev 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Gustavo Oliveira DE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Edin Bahtic 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Botev Vratsa Scorers (Last 15 games)

Player 04 Aug 09 Aug 16 Aug 26 Aug 01 Sep 06 Sep 13 Sep 21 Sep 25 Sep 28 Sep 05 Oct 12 Oct 21 Oct 29 Oct 05 Nov Total
Valeri Domovchiyski 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4
Miroslav Budinov 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Daniel Genov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
Petar Atanasov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Georgi Valchev 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dominik Yankov 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Valeri Bojinov 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Milos Petrovic 29.10.2019
Josip Tomasevic 20.10.2019
Lucas Masoero 19.04.2019

Botev Vratsa Bad Boy (Last 30 games)

Player Date
Ventsislav Kerchev 29.10.2019
Filip Zderic 04.08.2019
Ilia Milanov 28.07.2019
Martin Kavdansky 05.04.2019
Marian Ivanov 15.03.2019
Ivaylo Mihaylov 16.02.2019
Ventsislav Kerchev 05.12.2018

Game Prediction

calculated by the bots
Bot Bot2 Bot3 Bot4 Bot5
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2.00 1.50 3.02 2.15 2.25
Botev Vratsa 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.24 0.25
Team News
The 24-year-old full-back has been given an opportunity to revive his career in Europe following a frustrating spell with Amakhosi
Top Games
SC Freiburg
-
Bayer Leverkusen
4.91 | 4.15 | 1.69
Tomorrow at 14:30
FC Schalke 04
-
Werder Bremen
2.59 | 3.43 | 2.81
Sat 30 May, 09:30
VFL Wolfsburg
-
Eintracht Frankfurt
1.99 | 3.84 | 3.72
Sat 30 May, 09:30
Bayern Munich
-
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1.07 | 12.90 | 34.47
Sat 30 May, 12:30
Shakhtar Donetsk
-
Dynamo Kyiv
Sun 31 May, 10:00
SC Paderborn 07
-
Borussia Dortmund
9.16 | 5.63 | 1.33
Sun 31 May, 12:00
Werder Bremen
-
Eintracht Frankfurt
2.86 | 3.60 | 2.47
Wed 03 Jun, 14:30
Georgia
-
Belarus
Thu 04 Jun, 13:00
Norway
-
Serbia
Thu 04 Jun, 13:00
Bosnia & Herzegovina
-
Northern Ireland
Thu 04 Jun, 15:45
Bulgaria
-
Hungary
Thu 04 Jun, 15:45
Iceland
-
Romania
Thu 04 Jun, 15:45
North Macedonia
-
Kosovo
Thu 04 Jun, 15:45
Scotland
-
Israel
Thu 04 Jun, 15:45
Slovakia
-
Rep. OF Ireland
Thu 04 Jun, 15:45