Czech Republic

Australia

11 Aug 2022 - 11 Aug 2022
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
Sunday, 14 August 2022
14 Aug 05:00 05:00 ftr
Canberra FC
Monaro Panthers
22-14
CAP
Saturday, 13 August 2022
13 Aug 05:00 05:00 ftr
Belconnen United
Gungahlin United
6-18
CAP
13 Aug 05:00 05:00 ftr
Canberra Olympic
Woden Weston FC
4-12
CAP
13 Aug 05:00 05:00 ftr
Tigers FC
Oconnor Knights
7-13
CAP
13 Aug 05:00 05:00 ftr
Sydney Olympic
Manly United FC
0-3
PO
13 Aug 09:30 09:30 ftr
Spirit FC
Northern Tigers
0-0
NSWPL2
Wednesday, 10 August 2022
10 Aug 09:30 09:30 fin
Bentleigh Greens
0-1 1-2
Sydney FC
R16
0-1
1-2
10 Aug 09:30 09:30 fin
Modbury Jets
0-2 0-4
Macarthur FC
R16
0-2
0-4
Sunday, 7 August 2022
07 Aug 05:00 05:00 fin
Manly United FC
0-0 0-0 2-1
Blacktown City
0-0
PO
0-0
0-0
2-1
07 Aug 06:00 06:00 fin
Gungahlin United
1-1 2-2
Monaro Panthers
17-13
CAP
1-1
2-2
Saturday, 6 August 2022
06 Aug 04:15 04:15 fin
Woden Weston FC
1-1 3-2
Belconnen United
9-6
CAP
1-1
3-2
06 Aug 05:00 05:00 post
Oconnor Knights
Canberra Olympic
13-4
CAP
06 Aug 07:00 07:00 fin
Canberra FC
4-0 7-0
Tigers FC
19-7
CAP
4-0
7-0
Wednesday, 3 August 2022
03 Aug 09:30 09:30 fin
Peninsula Power
2-1 4-1
Spirit FC
R32
2-1
4-1
Tuesday, 2 August 2022
Sunday, 31 July 2022
31 Jul 06:00 06:00 fin
Sydney FC
2-1 3-3 3-3 3-1
C. Coast Mariners FC 1
R32
2-1
3-3
3-3
3-1
Saturday, 30 July 2022
30 Jul 04:15 04:15 fin
Woden Weston FC
0-0 1-0
Oconnor Knights
6-13
CAP
0-0
1-0
30 Jul 05:00 05:00 fin
Canberra Olympic
0-3 1-5
Canberra FC
4-16
CAP
0-3
1-5
30 Jul 05:00 05:00 fin
Tigers FC
1-0 2-1
Gungahlin United
4-17
CAP
1-0
2-1
30 Jul 07:30 07:30 fin
Magpies Crusaders
0-1 0-6
Macarthur FC
R32
0-1
0-6
30 Jul 07:45 07:45 fin
Monaro Panthers
2-0 2-2
Belconnen United
12-5
CAP
2-0
2-2
Wednesday, 27 July 2022
27 Jul 09:30 09:30 fin
Brisbane City
0-1 3-1
Cockburn City
R32
0-1
3-1
27 Jul 09:30 09:30 fin
WOLLONGONG UNITED
1-1 2-3
Green Gully
R32
1-1
2-3
Sunday, 24 July 2022
24 Jul 05:00 05:00 fin
Gungahlin United
2-1 4-3
Canberra Olympic
14-4
CAP
2-1
4-3
Saturday, 23 July 2022
23 Jul 05:00 05:00 fin
Oconnor Knights
0-0 1-0
Belconnen United
10-5
CAP
0-0
1-0
23 Jul 05:00 05:00 fin
Tigers FC
1-0 1-1
Monaro Panthers
3-11
CAP
1-0
1-1
23 Jul 07:00 07:00 fin
Canberra FC
3-0 4-2
Woden Weston FC
13-6
CAP
3-0
4-2
Thursday, 21 July 2022
21 Jul 09:30 09:30 fin
Mindil Aces
0-2 0-6
Avondale FC
R32
0-2
0-6
21 Jul 10:30 10:30 fin
Armadale
1-4 2-5
Modbury Jets
R32
1-4
2-5
Saturday, 16 July 2022
16 Jul 04:15 04:15 fin
Woden Weston FC
2-1 2-2
Gungahlin United
5-13
CAP
2-1
2-2
16 Jul 05:00 05:00 fin
Belconnen United
0-0 2-2
Tigers FC
4-2
CAP
0-0
2-2
16 Jul 05:00 05:00 fin
Oconnor Knights
0-1 0-4
Canberra FC
10-10
CAP
0-1
0-4
16 Jul 07:45 07:45 fin
Monaro Panthers
1-1 2-1
Canberra Olympic
8-4
CAP
1-1
2-1
Monday, 11 July 2022
11 Jul 08:30 08:30 fin
Woden Weston FC
0-0 1-3
Oconnor Knights
5-7
CAP
0-0
1-3
Sunday, 3 July 2022
03 Jul 05:00 05:00 fin
Canberra FC
3-0 4-0
Belconnen United
7-4
CAP
3-0
4-0
03 Jul 05:00 05:00 fin
Gungahlin United
1-2 4-3
Oconnor Knights
10-7
CAP
1-2
4-3
Saturday, 2 July 2022
02 Jul 04:15 04:15 fin
Woden Weston FC
0-0 0-0
Monaro Panthers
4-7
CAP
0-0
0-0
02 Jul 05:00 05:00 fin
Canberra Olympic
0-0 0-0
Tigers FC
3-1
CAP
0-0
0-0
Sunday, 26 June 2022
26 Jun 05:00 05:00 fin
Canberra FC
0-1 0-1
Gungahlin United
7-7
CAP
0-1
0-1
Saturday, 25 June 2022
25 Jun 05:00 05:00 fin
Belconnen United
2-0 2-2
Canberra Olympic
3-2
CAP
2-0
2-2
25 Jun 05:00 05:00 fin
Oconnor Knights
0-0 0-2
Monaro Panthers
7-4
CAP
0-0
0-2
25 Jun 05:00 05:00 fin
Tigers FC
1-2 1-3
Woden Weston FC
1-1
CAP
1-2
1-3
Sunday, 19 June 2022
19 Jun 05:00 05:00 fin
Gungahlin United
2-0 3-0
Belconnen United
4-3
CAP
2-0
3-0
Saturday, 18 June 2022
18 Jun 04:15 04:15 fin
Woden Weston FC
2-2 2-2
Canberra Olympic
0-1
CAP
2-2
2-2
18 Jun 05:00 05:00 fin
Oconnor Knights
2-0 3-2
Tigers FC
4-1
CAP
2-0
3-2
18 Jun 07:45 07:45 fin
Monaro Panthers
0-1 0-1
Canberra FC
4-4
CAP
0-1
0-1
Saturday, 11 June 2022
11 Jun 05:00 05:00 fin
Belconnen United
2-1 2-1
Woden Weston FC
0-0
CAP
2-1
2-1
11 Jun 05:00 05:00 fin
Canberra Olympic
1-1 1-1
Oconnor Knights
0-3
CAP
1-1
1-1
11 Jun 05:00 05:00 fin
Tigers FC
0-1 1-1
Canberra FC 1
0-3
CAP
0-1
1-1
11 Jun 07:45 07:45 fin
Monaro Panthers
1-2 2-2
Gungahlin United
3-3
CAP
1-2
2-2
Sunday, 29 May 2022
29 May 05:00 05:00 fin
Canberra FC
0-0 2-1
Canberra Olympic
0-0
CAP
0-0
2-1
29 May 05:00 05:00 fin
Gungahlin United
2-0 5-1
Tigers FC
0-0
CAP
2-0
5-1
Saturday, 28 May 2022
28 May 05:00 05:00 fin
Oconnor Knights
1-1 4-3
Woden Weston FC
0-0
CAP
1-1
4-3
28 May 07:45 07:45 fin
Monaro Panthers
0-0 6-0
Belconnen United
0-0
CAP
0-0
6-0
28 May 09:45 09:45 fin
Melbourne City
0-2 0-2
Western United 2
4-6
PO
0-2
0-2
Sunday, 22 May 2022
22 May 04:05 04:05 fin
Melbourne City 3
0-0 1-1 2-1
Adelaide United 3
1-4
PO
0-0
1-1
2-1
Saturday, 21 May 2022
21 May 07:15 07:15 fin
Melbourne Victory
1-1 1-4
Western United 2
3-3
PO
1-1
1-4
Wednesday, 18 May 2022
18 May 09:05 09:05 fin
Adelaide United
0-0 0-0
Melbourne City 4
3-0
PO
0-0
0-0
Tuesday, 17 May 2022
17 May 09:05 09:05 fin
Western United 2
0-0 0-1
Melbourne Victory 2
3-0
PO
0-0
0-1
Sunday, 15 May 2022
Saturday, 14 May 2022
Friday, 13 May 2022
Thursday, 12 May 2022
Tuesday, 10 May 2022
10 May 09:05 09:05 fin
Brisbane Roar FC 1
2-1 3-1
Sydney FC 2
23-31
AL
2-1
3-1
Monday, 9 May 2022
09 May 09:05 09:05 fin
Melbourne City 4
2-0 2-1
Wellington Phoenix FC 2
46-39
AL
2-0
2-1
Sunday, 8 May 2022
08 May 06:05 06:05 fin
Macarthur FC 4
0-1 1-1
Western Sydney 4
32-26
AL
0-1
1-1
08 May 08:20 08:20 fin
Adelaide United 3
1-1 2-1
Western United 2
40-45
AL
1-1
2-1
Saturday, 7 May 2022
07 May 09:45 09:45 fin
Sydney FC 2
1-3 1-4
Melbourne Victory 1
31-45
AL
1-3
1-4
Thursday, 5 May 2022
05 May 09:05 09:05 fin
Western Sydney 2
1-1 1-2
Wellington Phoenix FC 2
26-36
AL
1-1
1-2
Wednesday, 4 May 2022
04 May 09:05 09:05 fin
Newcastle Jets FC 2
0-1 1-1
Western United 2
28-44
AL
0-1
1-1
04 May 11:05 11:05 fin
Perth Glory FC 1
1-0 2-0
Melbourne City 5 1
15-46
AL
1-0
2-0
Tuesday, 3 May 2022
Sunday, 1 May 2022
01 May 06:05 06:05 fin
Macarthur FC 2
0-1 0-3
Newcastle Jets FC 1
32-25
AL
0-1
0-3
Saturday, 30 April 2022
30 Apr 06:05 06:05 fin
C. Coast Mariners FC
0-0 1-0
Western United 1
33-44
AL
0-0
1-0
30 Apr 09:45 09:45 fin
Adelaide United
2-0 2-0
Brisbane Roar FC 5
37-23
AL
2-0
2-0
30 Apr 09:45 09:45 fin
Perth Glory FC 2
1-0 1-1
Western Sydney 4
14-25
AL
1-0
1-1
Friday, 29 April 2022
Monday, 25 April 2022
25 Apr 04:05 04:05 fin
Brisbane Roar FC 3
0-0 1-1
Melbourne Victory 2
22-41
AL
0-0
1-1
Sunday, 24 April 2022
24 Apr 03:05 03:05 fin
Wellington Phoenix FC 2
1-0 1-0
Western Sydney 3
33-25
AL
1-0
1-0
24 Apr 07:05 07:05 fin
Adelaide United 1
1-0 2-0
Perth Glory FC
34-14
AL
1-0
2-0
Saturday, 23 April 2022
Friday, 22 April 2022
22 Apr 09:45 09:45 fin
Macarthur FC 1 1
0-1 1-4
Melbourne Victory 2
32-38
AL
0-1
1-4
Wednesday, 20 April 2022
20 Apr 09:05 09:05 fin
Western Sydney 3
3-0 3-2
Newcastle Jets FC 4
22-25
AL
3-0
3-2
Tuesday, 19 April 2022
19 Apr 07:05 07:05 fin
Western United 3
0-0 2-0
Macarthur FC 3 1
41-32
AL
0-0
2-0
Sunday, 17 April 2022
Saturday, 16 April 2022
16 Apr 07:05 07:05 fin
Western United
4-0 6-0
Perth Glory FC 1
38-14
AL
4-0
6-0
16 Apr 09:45 09:45 fin
Newcastle Jets FC 1
0-1 1-2
Melbourne Victory 1
25-35
AL
0-1
1-2
Friday, 15 April 2022
15 Apr 09:45 09:45 fin
Macarthur FC
1-0 2-1
Brisbane Roar FC 2
29-22
AL
1-0
2-1
Wednesday, 13 April 2022
13 Apr 09:05 09:05 fin
Perth Glory FC 1
0-0 0-1
Wellington Phoenix FC 1
14-30
AL
0-0
0-1
Tuesday, 12 April 2022
12 Apr 09:05 09:05 fin
Melbourne Victory 2
0-0 0-0
Brisbane Roar FC 2
34-21
AL
0-0
0-0
12 Apr 09:05 09:05 fin
Sydney FC 3
1-1 2-3
Adelaide United 3
31-31
AL
1-1
2-3
Sunday, 10 April 2022
10 Apr 06:05 06:05 fin
Newcastle Jets FC 2
3-0 6-1
Perth Glory FC 1
22-14
AL
3-0
6-1
Saturday, 9 April 2022
09 Apr 04:05 04:05 fin
Western United 2
0-3 1-4
Wellington Phoenix FC 2
38-27
AL
0-3
1-4
09 Apr 07:05 07:05 fin
Western Sydney 1 1
1-0 1-1
Brisbane Roar FC 1 1
20-20
AL
1-0
1-1
09 Apr 09:45 09:45 fin
C. Coast Mariners FC 1
0-1 0-5
Sydney FC 1
26-28
AL
0-1
0-5
09 Apr 09:45 09:45 fin
Melbourne Victory 1
3-0 3-0
Melbourne City 2
31-46
AL
3-0
3-0
Friday, 8 April 2022
08 Apr 09:45 09:45 fin
Adelaide United 2
1-0 1-0
Macarthur FC 2
28-29
AL
1-0
1-0
Wednesday, 6 April 2022
06 Apr 09:05 09:05 fin
Melbourne City
1-0 4-0
Sydney FC 3
43-28
AL
1-0
4-0
06 Apr 11:05 11:05 fin
Perth Glory FC 2
0-0 0-1
Melbourne Victory 2
14-28
AL
0-0
0-1
Tuesday, 5 April 2022
Sunday, 3 April 2022
03 Apr 06:05 06:05 fin
Brisbane Roar FC 5
0-0 2-0
Newcastle Jets FC 4 1
17-22
AL
0-0
2-0
03 Apr 08:20 08:20 fin
Macarthur FC 3 1
1-2 4-2
Perth Glory FC 3
26-14
AL
1-2
4-2
Saturday, 2 April 2022
02 Apr 03:05 03:05 fin
Western United 2
0-1 2-2
C. Coast Mariners FC 2
37-22
AL
0-1
2-2
02 Apr 05:35 05:35 fin
Wellington Phoenix FC 2
0-1 0-6
Melbourne City
27-40
AL
0-1
0-6
02 Apr 08:45 08:45 fin
Adelaide United 3
0-1 0-1
Melbourne Victory 3
28-25
AL
0-1
0-1
02 Apr 08:45 08:45 fin
Sydney FC 3 1
1-1 3-2
Western Sydney 3
25-20
AL
1-1
3-2
Wednesday, 30 March 2022
30 Mar 08:05 08:05 fin
Brisbane Roar FC 3
0-1 0-3
Wellington Phoenix FC
17-24
AL
0-1
0-3
30 Mar 08:05 08:05 fin
Sydney FC 4
1-2 2-2
Macarthur FC 3
24-25
AL
1-2
2-2
30 Mar 10:40 10:40 fin
Perth Glory FC 2
0-0 0-0
Newcastle Jets FC 3 1
13-21
AL
0-0
0-0
Sunday, 27 March 2022
27 Mar 05:05 05:05 fin
Sydney FC (W)
0-0 1-2
Melbourne Victory (W)
3-6
AWPW
0-0
1-2
27 Mar 08:05 08:05 fin
Melbourne Victory 1 1
0-0 1-1
Western Sydney 1
24-19
AL
0-0
1-1
Saturday, 26 March 2022
26 Mar 06:05 06:05 fin
Brisbane Roar FC 3 1
1-1 2-3
Western United 5
17-34
AL
1-1
2-3
26 Mar 08:45 08:45 fin
Macarthur FC 2
0-0 0-1
Melbourne City 5
25-37
AL
0-0
0-1
Friday, 25 March 2022
25 Mar 08:45 08:45 fin
Newcastle Jets FC 3
2-0 2-0
Sydney FC 2
18-24
AL
2-0
2-0
Wednesday, 23 March 2022
23 Mar 08:05 08:05 fin
Melbourne Victory 2
0-0 1-1
Western United 3
23-33
AL
0-0
1-1
23 Mar 08:35 08:35 fin
Brisbane Roar FC 1
1-1 1-2
Melbourne City 2
17-34
AL
1-1
1-2
Sunday, 20 March 2022
20 Mar 08:05 08:05 fin
Western Sydney 1
0-0 0-0
Adelaide United
18-27
AL
0-0
0-0
Saturday, 19 March 2022
19 Mar 06:05 06:05 fin
C. Coast Mariners FC 1
1-1 4-2
Macarthur FC 3
16-25
AL
1-1
4-2
19 Mar 08:45 08:45 post
Sydney FC
Melbourne Victory
21-22
AL
19 Mar 08:45 08:45 fin
Melbourne City 4
1-1 1-1
Melbourne Victory 2
33-22
AL
1-1
1-1
19 Mar 08:45 08:45 fin
Sydney FC 1
1-0 3-0
Western United 2
21-33
AL
1-0
3-0
19 Mar 11:45 11:45 fin
Perth Glory FC 1 1
0-1 1-4
Brisbane Roar FC 1
13-14
AL
0-1
1-4
Friday, 18 March 2022
Wednesday, 16 March 2022
16 Mar 08:35 08:35 fin
Adelaide United 2
1-1 1-2
Western Sydney 4
27-15
AL
1-1
1-2
Tuesday, 15 March 2022
15 Mar 11:05 11:05 fin
Perth Glory FC 2
0-0 0-0
C. Coast Mariners FC 1
12-15
AL
0-0
0-0
Sunday, 13 March 2022
13 Mar 08:15 08:15 fin
Adelaide United 4
1-0 2-1
Newcastle Jets FC
24-15
AL
1-0
2-1
Saturday, 12 March 2022
12 Mar 06:05 06:05 fin
Western United 3
2-1 2-2
Melbourne City
32-32
AL
2-1
2-2
12 Mar 08:05 08:05 fin
Perth Glory FC 3
0-1 0-2
Sydney FC 2
12-18
AL
0-1
0-2
12 Mar 08:45 08:45 fin
Macarthur FC 3
1-0 3-1
Western Sydney 3
22-15
AL
1-0
3-1
Friday, 11 March 2022
11 Mar 08:05 08:05 fin
Sydney FC (W)
0-1 2-2 4-2
Melbourne City (W) 2
0-0
AWPW
0-1
2-2
4-2
Wednesday, 9 March 2022
09 Mar 08:05 08:05 fin
Melbourne City 1
2-1 3-1
Macarthur FC 2
29-22
AL
2-1
3-1
Sunday, 6 March 2022
06 Mar 05:05 05:05 post
Wellington Phoenix FC
Melbourne City
18-29
AL
06 Mar 08:05 08:05 fin
Perth Glory FC 1
0-1 1-2
Adelaide United 3
12-21
AL
0-1
1-2
Saturday, 5 March 2022
05 Mar 04:05 04:05 fin
Western United 3
1-0 2-1
Newcastle Jets FC 4
29-15
AL
1-0
2-1
05 Mar 08:45 08:45 fin
Western Sydney
1-0 2-0
Sydney FC 2
12-18
AL
1-0
2-0
Friday, 4 March 2022
04 Mar 08:45 08:45 fin
Melbourne Victory 4
2-0 3-1
Macarthur FC 1
18-22
AL
2-0
3-1
Wednesday, 2 March 2022
02 Mar 08:05 08:05 fin
Melbourne City 1
2-1 2-2
Perth Glory FC 1
28-11
AL
2-1
2-2
Monday, 28 February 2022
28 Feb 08:25 08:25 post
Melbourne Victory
Brisbane Roar FC
18-11
AL
Sunday, 27 February 2022
27 Feb 07:45 07:45 post
Western Sydney
Wellington Phoenix FC
12-18
AL
27 Feb 07:45 07:45 fin
Perth Glory FC
0-1 0-2
Western United 2
11-26
AL
0-1
0-2
Saturday, 26 February 2022
26 Feb 06:05 06:05 fin
Newcastle Jets FC 2
1-1 2-2
Macarthur FC 4
14-21
AL
1-1
2-2
26 Feb 08:45 08:45 fin
Adelaide United 2
0-1 2-1
C. Coast Mariners FC 3
18-11
AL
0-1
2-1
26 Feb 08:45 08:45 fin
Sydney FC 3
0-1 1-2
Melbourne City 2
18-25
AL
0-1
1-2
Friday, 25 February 2022
25 Feb 08:55 08:55 post
Brisbane Roar FC
Melbourne Victory
11-18
AL
Wednesday, 23 February 2022
23 Feb 06:25 06:25 fin
Western United 1
0-0 1-0
Sydney FC 2
23-18
AL
0-0
1-0
23 Feb 08:55 08:55 fin
Perth Glory FC 1
0-1 0-1
Macarthur FC 1 1
11-18
AL
0-1
0-1
23 Feb 08:55 08:55 fin
Newcastle Jets FC 3
0-0 1-0
Western Sydney 4
11-12
AL
0-0
1-0
Tuesday, 22 February 2022
22 Feb 08:55 08:55 fin
Melbourne City 4
1-1 3-2
C. Coast Mariners FC 2
22-11
AL
1-1
3-2
22 Feb 11:05 11:05 post
Perth Glory FC
Melbourne City
11-22
AL
Sunday, 20 February 2022
20 Feb 05:05 05:05 fin
Perth Glory FC
1-0 2-0
Brisbane Roar FC 2
8-11
AL
1-0
2-0
20 Feb 07:45 07:45 fin
Western United 1
2-0 3-2
Western Sydney 3
20-12
AL
2-0
3-2
Saturday, 19 February 2022
19 Feb 06:05 06:05 fin
Wellington Phoenix FC 2
1-0 1-1
Sydney FC 3
17-17
AL
1-0
1-1
19 Feb 08:45 08:45 fin
Macarthur FC 3
1-1 4-1
Adelaide United 2
15-18
AL
1-1
4-1
Friday, 18 February 2022
18 Feb 08:45 08:45 fin
Melbourne City 2
1-0 3-0
Newcastle Jets FC 2 1
19-11
AL
1-0
3-0
Wednesday, 16 February 2022
16 Feb 08:55 08:55 post
Western Sydney
C. Coast Mariners FC
9-11
AL
16 Feb 08:55 08:55 fin
Western Sydney 2
0-0 2-0
Melbourne Victory 1
9-15
AL
0-0
2-0
Tuesday, 15 February 2022
15 Feb 08:55 08:55 fin
Melbourne City 1
1-1 1-2
Adelaide United 4
19-15
AL
1-1
1-2
Sunday, 13 February 2022
13 Feb 07:45 07:45 fin
Brisbane Roar FC 1
1-0 3-1
Macarthur FC 3
8-15
AL
1-0
3-1
Saturday, 12 February 2022
12 Feb 08:45 08:45 fin
Sydney FC 1
0-0 1-1
Western United 2
16-19
AL
0-0
1-1
Friday, 11 February 2022
11 Feb 08:45 08:45 fin
Western Sydney
0-2 1-3
Melbourne City
9-16
AL
0-2
1-3
Thursday, 10 February 2022
10 Feb 08:45 08:45 fin
C. Coast Mariners FC 2
1-2 3-3
Macarthur FC 5
9-14
AL
1-2
3-3
Wednesday, 9 February 2022
09 Feb 08:55 08:55 post
Perth Glory FC
Newcastle Jets FC
7-8
AL
Tuesday, 8 February 2022
08 Feb 09:05 09:05 fin
Newcastle Jets FC 2
0-1 2-4
Melbourne City 4
8-13
AL
0-1
2-4
Sunday, 6 February 2022
06 Feb 05:05 05:05 fin
Wellington Phoenix FC 1
1-0 3-1
Macarthur FC 3
7-14
AL
1-0
3-1
06 Feb 07:45 07:45 post
Melbourne City
Perth Glory FC
13-7
AL
Saturday, 5 February 2022
05 Feb 06:05 06:05 post
Melbourne Victory
Western United
15-16
AL
05 Feb 06:05 06:05 fin
Western Sydney 1
0-1 0-1
Western United
9-16
AL
0-1
0-1
Friday, 4 February 2022
04 Feb 08:45 08:45 fin
Adelaide United
1-1 1-2
Sydney FC 2
14-13
AL
1-1
1-2
Thursday, 3 February 2022
Wednesday, 2 February 2022
02 Feb 08:45 08:45 fin
Western Sydney 2
1-0 1-0
Perth Glory FC
6-7
AL
1-0
1-0

Top News

10 August 2022 mirror.co.uk Transfer news live - Rabiot set to join Man Utd, latest on Gakpo and Ronaldo The first weekend of the Premier League proved to be an eye-opening one for many teams as their priorities for the final weeks of the summer transfer window were laid bare 10 August 2022 sportsmole.co.uk Preview: Partizan vs. AEK Larnaca - prediction, team news, lineups Partizan and AEK Larnaca go head to head at the Stadion Partizana in the second leg of the third qualifying round of the Europa League on Thursday. 9 August 2022 sportsmole.co.uk West Ham United to face Viborg FF in Europa Conference League playoff round West Ham United will face Danish outfit Viborg FF in the Europa Conference League playoff round for a place in the 2022-23 group stage. 9 August 2022 sportsmole.co.uk Preview: Anderlecht vs. Paide - prediction, team news, lineups Anderlecht and Paide go head to head in the second leg of their UEFA Europa Conference League qualifying tie at the Lotto Park on Thursday. 9 August 2022 sportsmole.co.uk Barcelona's Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang offered to Manchester United? Barcelona forward Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang has reportedly been offered to Manchester United this summer. 9 August 2022 sportsmole.co.uk Barcelona 'willing to entertain offers for Sergino Dest' Barcelona are reportedly open to selling right-back Sergino Dest, amid interest from the likes of Manchester United and Chelsea. 9 August 2022 sportsmole.co.uk Preview: Panathinaikos vs. Slavia Prague - prediction, team news, lineups Panathinaikos and Slavia Prague will do battle at the Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium on Thursday in the second leg of their Europa Conference League qualifier. 9 August 2022 sportsmole.co.uk Monaco to rival Roma for Manchester United's Eric Bailly? Monaco are reportedly set to rival Roma for the signature of Manchester United centre-back Eric Bailly. 9 August 2022 talksport.com Xhaka reveals conversation with Arteta that stopped him leaving Arsenal Granit Xhaka says his 'suitcases were packed' until Mikel Arteta convinced him to stay at Arsenal shortly after being appointed Gunners boss. 9 August 2022 talksport.com Man United players 'fed up' with Ronaldo conduct as unnamed club 'tables offer' Manchester United's players are 'fed up' with Cristiano Ronaldo's situation, with speculation over his future 'sapping the spirit in the camp'. 9 August 2022 sportsmole.co.uk Result: Rangers set up Champions League playoff with PSV Eindhoven after comeback win over Union SG Rangers have progressed to the Champions League playoff round after securing a thrilling 3-2 comeback victory on aggregate over Belgian outfit Union SG in the third qualifying round. 9 August 2022 mirror.co.uk Ferdinand claims Man Utd missed opportunity to bring back Alex Ferguson forward Manchester United continue to seek out new forward options and Rio Ferdinand has claimed Danny Welbeck would've been a shrewd option as he continues to perform for Brighton 9 August 2022 mirror.co.uk Arsenal receive triple injury boost ahead of next Premier League fixture The Gunners host Leicester on Saturday hoping to build on their impressive 2-0 win in last week's Premier League curtain-raiser when they put Crystal Palace to the sword 9 August 2022 sportsmole.co.uk Arsenal 'decide against signing Youri Tielemans this summer' Arsenal will pass up on the opportunity to sign Youri Tielemans from Leicester City in the current transfer window, according to a report. 9 August 2022 mirror.co.uk How Man Utd could line up with Adrien Rabiot and Cristiano Ronaldo replacement Manchester United are plotting some surprise moves in the transfer market as Erik ten Hag looks to bounce back from defeat in his first game at the Old Trafford helm 9 August 2022 talksport.com Arteta kept 'catalogue' of Auba's misdemeanours which led to Arsenal star's exile Mikel Arteta compiled a 'catalogue of misdemeanours' against Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang which led to his exclusion at Arsenal last season. 9 August 2022 talksport.com Fan reveals he left dinner with wife for hour-long chat with Vieira and Desailly It's not every day you get to meet your heroes. 9 August 2022 sportsmole.co.uk Team News: Real Madrid vs. Eintracht Frankfurt injury, suspension list, predicted XIs Champions League holders Real Madrid and Europa League winners Eintracht Frankfurt make the journey to the Olympic Stadium in Helsinki to face off in Wednesday's UEFA Super Cup showdown. 9 August 2022 marca.com 'He's exactly that player Xavi as a coach wanted' 9 August 2022 mirror.co.uk Arteta had file of Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang "misdemeanours" before Arsenal exit Arsenal manager Mikel Arteta made a point of updating a document every time Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang broke one of his rules, Prime Video's new documentary reveals Mikel Arteta fell out with Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang in December 9 August 2022 mirror.co.uk Georginio Wijnaldum responds to Jurgen Klopp after transfer mistake admission The ex-Liverpool fan favourite was modest as he mulled over past comments made by his old boss Jurgen Klopp during his official Roma unveiling after sealing his switch from PSG 9 August 2022 mirror.co.uk Frenkie de Jong pay-cut chances increase with Barcelona announcement imminent Frenkie de Jong's pay cut has been well documented this summer and Barcelona are looking to convince the Dutchman to take a further wage cut with the assistance of compatriot Jordi Cruyff 9 August 2022 sportsmole.co.uk Chelsea to lodge improved £12m bid for Inter Milan's Cesare Casadei? Chelsea are reportedly planning to make an improved bid of around £12m for Inter Milan's midfielder starlet Cesare Casadei. 9 August 2022 mirror.co.uk Arteta "had balls" and was backed by Arsenal stars after bold Aubameyang call New footage has revealed that Mikel Arteta was commended by members of the Arsenal squad after he made the decision to strip Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang of the club captaincy Mikel Arteta decided to axe Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang last year 9 August 2022 marca.com Just two years after leaving... Werner returns to RB Leipzig at knockdown price Chelsea have lost a lot of money on the striker 9 August 2022 sportsmole.co.uk RB Leipzig sign Manchester United target Benjamin Sesko from Red Bull Salzburg RB Leipzig have completed the signing of striker Benjamin Sesko from sister club Red Bull Salzburg for a fee believed to be worth around £55m. 9 August 2022 marca.com Benzema: It's not about age, my body feels good because I keep working hard The striker is ready for the new season 9 August 2022 mirror.co.uk Edu reaction to Aubameyang forcing through Arsenal exit speaks volumes Arsenal technical director was left stunned back in January when he was informed that Barcelona target Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang had jetted off to Spain without permission Edu was left stunned after learning Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang had gone AWOL 9 August 2022 mirror.co.uk Aaron Ramsdale explains heated "arguments" with Arsenal team-mate Granit Xhaka Midfielder Granit Xhaka and goalkeeper Aaron Ramsdale are two of Arsenal's more head-strong players and the latter has opened up on the relationship between the pair on the pitch Aaron Ramsdale has established himself as Arsenal's No. 9 August 2022 mirror.co.uk Gakpo responds after being added to Erik ten Hag's Man Utd transfer wishlist Cody Gakpo's efforts in the Netherlands have attracted Premier League attention with Manchester United keen on the PSV Eindhoven star, who may be open to a switch